Given below is details about Train Number 06505, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06505 Gandhidham-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Mail/Exp special on every Tuesday from 30.03.2021 upto 29.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06505, Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special, Train number 06505. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 09:00 NA Origin Tu
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 09:51 09:53 2min 53 Km Tu
3. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 11:33 11:35 2min 170 Km Tu
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 12:48 12:50 2min 235 Km Tu
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:00 14:10 10min 301 Km Tu
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:59 15:01 2min 346 Km Tu
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:50 16:00 10min 399 Km Tu
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:54 16:56 2min 478 Km Tu
9. ST Surat Gujarat 18:02 18:12 10min 528 Km Tu
10. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 743 Km Tu
11. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 770 Km Tu
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 784 Km Tu
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 922 Km We
14. STR Satara Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1068 Km We
15. KRD Karad Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 1126 Km We
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1194 Km We
17. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1201 Km We
18. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 10:25 10:30 5min 1339 Km We
19. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 11:30 11:32 2min 1390 Km We
20. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 13:00 13:02 2min 1460 Km We
21. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 13:45 13:55 10min 1480 Km We
22. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 1555 Km We
23. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 1587 Km We
24. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:30 16:32 2min 1610 Km We
25. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:48 16:50 2min 1624 Km We
26. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 1738 Km We
27. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 19:00 19:05 5min 1783 Km We
28. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1808 Km We
29. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:13 21:15 2min 1879 Km We
30. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 1942 Km We
31. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 22:44 22:46 2min 1945 Km We
32. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:10 Ends 1948 Km We

Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06505, Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 06505, Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special GIMB to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06505, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06505 Gandhidham-KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 23.03.2021 will remain partially cancelled between Gandhidham –Ahmedabad. Accordingly the train will originate from Ahmedabad instead of Gandhidham [2]
  • In connection to Non Interlocking work o­n Dhrangadhra – Samakhiali section, Train No:06505 Gandhidham - Ksr Bengaluru special journey commencing o­n 23rd March, 2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Gandhidham - Ahmedabad. [3]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06506/06505 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.02.2021 (1 day) and from Gandhidham o­n 23.02.2021 (1 day) will remain cancelled. [4]
  • Western Railway will run Train No 06505 Gandhidham – Ksr Bengaluru special which will depart Gandhidham every Tuesday at 09:15 hrs & will reach Ksr Bengaluru at 03:00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1st Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham special will leave Ksr Bengaluru every Saturday at 21:50 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 12:30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 24th Oct to 28th Nov, 2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season