Given below is details about Train Number 82653, YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR SUVIDHA EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82653, Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
ScheduleThu
TypeSuvidha
Distance1526 miles / 2441 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express, Train number 82653. Timing of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Th
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:18 12:20 2min 64 Km Th
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:35 13:40 5min 159 Km Th
4. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 14:19 14:20 1min 204 Km Th
5. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 15:04 15:05 1min 272 Km Th
6. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 15:39 15:40 1min 306 Km Th
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:05 5min 457 Km Th
8. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 504 Km Th
9. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 597 Km Th
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 626 Km Th
11. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:04 00:05 1min 695 Km Fr
12. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:02 02:05 3min 770 Km Fr
13. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:50 03:55 5min 883 Km Fr
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 1149 Km Fr
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:14 10:17 3min 1287 Km Fr
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:00 12:10 10min 1328 Km Fr
17. ST Surat Gujarat 14:40 14:45 5min 1543 Km Fr
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:23 10min 1673 Km Fr
19. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 1933 Km Fr
20. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:27 2min 2017 Km Fr
21. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:10 5min 2121 Km Sa
22. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 01:05 01:07 2min 2175 Km Sa
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:05 03:15 10min 2307 Km Sa
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 05:25 Ends 2441 Km Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82653, Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1526 miles or 2441 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 82653, Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express YPR to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82653, YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR SUVIDHA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR SUVIDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 14806, Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled on 04.08.2022. [1]
  • Train no. 82653, Yesvantpur-Jaipur Express is canceled on 4.8.2022 due to non-interlocking work in connection with the commissioning of Doubling between Bhigwan and Washim in the Solapur division. [2]

References

  • Special Trains on Aug 04, 2022
  • Cancellation on Aug 04, 2022