Given below is details about Train Number 16569, YESVANTPUR KACHEGUDA EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16569, Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express, Train number 16569. Timing of Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 14:20 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:38 14:40 2min 10 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 15:43 15:45 2min 70 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 93 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 184 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 217 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 274 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 329 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:19 1min 382 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 23:51 23:52 1min 438 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. SRNR Sriramnagar Telangana 00:04 00:05 1min 450 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:00 01:02 2min 513 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. JCL Jadcherla Telangana 01:19 01:20 1min 530 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. SHNR Shadnagar Telangana 01:53 01:55 2min 567 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:30 Ends 618 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16569, Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16569, Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express YPR to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16569, YESVANTPUR KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.