Given below is details about Train Number 12551, YESVANTPUR KAMAKHYA WEEKLY AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12551, Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1894 miles / 3031 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12551. Timing of Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 08:30 NA Origin Sa
2. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 152 Km Sa
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:25 12:30 5min 235 Km Sa
4. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:35 16:15 40min 371 Km Sa
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:28 18:29 1min 509 Km Sa
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 801 Km Sa
7. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 1001 Km Su
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 1199 Km Su
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 07:18 07:20 2min 1415 Km Su
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:15 09:30 15min 1562 Km Su
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 09:56 10:01 5min 1581 Km Su
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 10:28 10:30 2min 1608 Km Su
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 12:45 12:47 2min 1786 Km Su
14. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 14:03 14:05 2min 1897 Km Su
15. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 14:58 15:00 2min 1916 Km Su
16. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 16:08 16:10 2min 2019 Km Su
17. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:55 17:00 5min 2072 Km Su
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 17:58 18:08 10min 2113 Km Su
19. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 18:43 19:03 20min 2155 Km Su
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 22:37 22:39 2min 2273 Km Su
21. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 01:20 01:30 10min 2394 Km Mo
22. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 02:43 02:45 2min 2482 Km Mo
23. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 03:37 03:39 2min 2540 Km Mo
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 05:30 05:40 10min 2627 Km Mo
25. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 07:50 07:52 2min 2753 Km Mo
26. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 08:13 08:15 2min 2771 Km Mo
27. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 10:10 10:12 2min 2881 Km Mo
28. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 12:12 12:14 2min 2990 Km Mo
29. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 14:00 Ends 3031 Km Mo

Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12551, Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 1894 miles or 3031 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12551, Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express YPR to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12551, YESVANTPUR KAMAKHYA WEEKLY AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR KAMAKHYA WEEKLY AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.