Given below is details about Train Number 06537, YESVANTPUR KANNUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 30.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWACCN, 1 LWACCW 12 LWSCN, 2 LWLRRM=19Coaches [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:06537 Yesvantpur-Kannur Daily Special from 31.03.2021 to 30.06.2021 (92 trips) [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Special will be cancelled from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice. [3]
Train No.06537, Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special, Train number 06537. Timing of Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 20:23 20:25 2min 12 Km Daily
3. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 27 Km Daily
4. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 62 Km Daily
5. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 22:51 22:52 1min 154 Km Daily
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:32 00:35 3min 219 Km Daily
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 279 Km Daily
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 329 Km Daily
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:27 03:30 3min 379 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 04:50 04:55 5min 434 Km Daily
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 05:55 06:00 5min 478 Km Daily
12. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 507 Km Daily
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 06:48 06:50 2min 522 Km Daily
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 07:37 07:40 3min 563 Km Daily
15. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 588 Km Daily
16. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 08:19 08:20 1min 610 Km Daily
17. TLY Thalassery Kerala 08:43 08:45 2min 632 Km Daily
18. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 09:45 Ends 653 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06537, Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06537, Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special YPR to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06537, YESVANTPUR KANNUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR KANNUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special departs Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrives Kannur at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.12.2020. [4]
  • Train No.06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Festival Special Train will leave Yesvantpur to revised timings o­n and from 20th December. The timings change is o­nly between Salem and Kannur, there is no change in other timings. [5]
  • Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains [6]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.06537 Yeswantpur-Kannur Daily Festival Special which will leave Yeswantpur at 20:00 hrs to reach Kannur at 09:50 hrs the next day.There will be 42 services of Train No.06537 Yeswantpur-Kannur Daily Festival Special from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020. [7]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Continuation Of Running Of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival