Given below is details about Train Number 22677, YESVANTPUR KOCHUVELI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22677, Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 847 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22677. Timing of Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 15:20 NA Origin Th
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:07 16:08 1min 19 Km Th
3. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 271 Km Th
4. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:42 20:45 3min 330 Km Th
5. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 380 Km Th
6. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:27 22:30 3min 430 Km Th
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 485 Km Th
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:02 01:05 3min 561 Km Fr
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 02:25 02:30 5min 633 Km Fr
10. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 03:37 03:40 3min 693 Km Fr
11. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 04:19 04:20 1min 727 Km Fr
12. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:30 05:35 5min 789 Km Fr
13. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 06:50 Ends 847 Km Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22677, Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 529 miles or 847 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 22677, Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express YPR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22677, YESVANTPUR KOCHUVELI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR KOCHUVELI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.