Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06517, YESVANTPUR - MIRAJ SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Triweekly Special o­n Sundays, Wednesdays and Fridays will be extended o­n 31st March & 02nd, 04th, 07th, 09th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th April & 02nd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th May, 2021 (27 Trips) [1]
Train No.06517, Yesvantpur - Miraj Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Miraj Special, Train number 06517. Timing of Yesvantpur - Miraj Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:30 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 12 Km Su, We & Fr
3. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 21:14 21:15 1min 44 Km Su, We & Fr
4. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 55 Km Su, We & Fr
5. MYA Mandya Karnataka 21:53 21:55 2min 93 Km Su, We & Fr
6. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 22:55 23:15 20min 138 Km Su, We & Fr
7. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 23:50 23:51 1min 173 Km Su, We & Fr
8. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 00:39 00:40 1min 227 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 01:30 01:45 15min 258 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 02:35 02:45 10min 300 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 05:35 05:40 5min 356 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 06:23 06:25 2min 398 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 06:53 06:55 2min 422 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 07:30 07:40 10min 442 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 08:35 Ends 447 Km Mo, Th & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06517, Yesvantpur - Miraj Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Miraj Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06517, Yesvantpur - Miraj Special SBC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06517, YESVANTPUR - MIRAJ SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR - MIRAJ SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway Board have approved to extend the service of Train No:06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Tri-Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays, Sundays, Wednesdays to 05th, 07th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 24th, 26th, 28th February and 03rd, 05th, 07th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 24th, 26th, 28th March, 2021 (23 Services) [2]
  • The service of Train No:06517 KSR Bangalore- Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays, Wednesdays and Fridays will be extended o­n 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th and 30th December, 2020 (5 Trips) [3]
  • South Western Railway has advised the Train No: 06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Tri-Weekly (Wednesdays, Fridays and Sunday) Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs on 09th, 11th, 13th, 16th and 18th December, 2020 to reach Mangalore Central 08:35 hrs the next day. (5 services) [4]
  • The timings of following Train No. 06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Special Express will be revised with departure from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive at Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from 09.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Tri-Weekly Special trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains
  • Revision In Timings Of Trains