Given below is details about Train Number 15227, YESVANTPUR MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15227, Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1707 miles / 2731 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express, Train number 15227. Timing of Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 23:55 NA Origin We
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 19 Km Th
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 74 Km Th
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 152 Km Th
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:50 05:10 20min 235 Km Th
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 296 Km Th
7. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:10 10min 365 Km Th
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 795 Km Th
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:27 2min 945 Km Th
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 23:05 20min 1146 Km Th
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1206 Km Fr
12. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:01 01:03 2min 1276 Km Fr
13. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 1349 Km Fr
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:11 03:16 5min 1423 Km Fr
15. BALU Balugaon Odisha 04:11 04:13 2min 1498 Km Fr
16. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 1569 Km Fr
17. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1588 Km Fr
18. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:48 06:53 5min 1615 Km Fr
19. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 07:53 07:55 2min 1687 Km Fr
20. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 08:55 08:57 2min 1731 Km Fr
21. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 1793 Km Fr
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:20 11:35 15min 1914 Km Fr
23. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 13:08 13:10 2min 2023 Km Fr
24. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:25 25min 2030 Km Fr
25. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 16:23 16:28 5min 2176 Km Fr
26. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 17:26 17:28 2min 2237 Km Fr
27. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 18:19 18:20 1min 2292 Km Fr
28. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 20:05 20:15 10min 2358 Km Fr
29. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 21:03 21:04 1min 2420 Km Fr
30. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:00 22:20 20min 2449 Km Fr
31. NNA Naugachia Bihar 23:07 23:09 2min 2506 Km Fr
32. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 00:01 00:03 2min 2573 Km Sa
33. BGS Begusarai Bihar 00:34 00:36 2min 2613 Km Sa
34. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:15 01:25 10min 2629 Km Sa
35. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 02:15 02:20 5min 2680 Km Sa
36. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:00 Ends 2731 Km Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15227, Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1707 miles or 2731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 15227, Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express YPR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15227, YESVANTPUR MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.