Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06556, YESVANTPUR MYSURU SPECIAL running between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06556, Yesvantpur Mysuru Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance53 miles / 85 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Marikuppam Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Mysuru Special, Train number 06556. Timing of Yesvantpur Mysuru Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Marikuppam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MKM Marikuppam Karnataka Starts 06:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. CHU Champion Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. OGM Oorgaum Karnataka 06:43 06:44 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. COL Coromandel Karnataka 06:48 06:49 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BEML BEML Nagar Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:06 07:07 1min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MLO Malur Karnataka 07:37 07:38 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 07:49 07:50 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 71 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:10 Ends 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06556, Yesvantpur Mysuru Special. This train operates between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Mysuru Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam

Train No. 06556, Yesvantpur Mysuru Special MKM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06556, YESVANTPUR MYSURU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR MYSURU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special which will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 16:00 hrs the same day. [1]
  • Railway will run additional running of Train No. 06556 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week. Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Marikuppam at 06:35 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains