Given below is details about Train Number 22352, YESVANTPUR PATLIPUTRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22352, Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1694 miles / 2711 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22352. Timing of Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 09:55 NA Origin Mo
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:33 10:34 1min 19 Km Mo
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:28 12:30 2min 152 Km Mo
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:40 5min 235 Km Mo
5. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:28 14:30 2min 296 Km Mo
6. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:55 16:15 20min 371 Km Mo
7. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 509 Km Mo
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 547 Km Mo
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 663 Km Mo
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 801 Km Mo
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:20 00:21 1min 900 Km Tu
12. WL Warangal Telangana 01:53 01:55 2min 1008 Km Tu
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 03:18 03:19 1min 1110 Km Tu
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 04:24 04:25 1min 1182 Km Tu
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:55 06:00 5min 1252 Km Tu
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:16 06:19 3min 1265 Km Tu
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1463 Km Tu
18. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 1567 Km Tu
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:31 3min 1654 Km Tu
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 1761 Km Tu
21. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 2006 Km Tu
22. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 2097 Km Tu
23. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:25 10min 2195 Km We
24. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 2364 Km We
25. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 2444 Km We
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:18 10min 2508 Km We
27. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:15 09:17 2min 2705 Km We
28. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 10:00 Ends 2711 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22352, Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction is 1694 miles or 2711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 22352, Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express YPR to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22352, YESVANTPUR PATLIPUTRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR PATLIPUTRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.