Given below is details about Train Number 56242, YESVANTPUR SALEM PASSENGER running between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56242, Yesvantpur Salem Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance137 miles / 219 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Salem Passenger, Train number 56242. Timing of Yesvantpur Salem Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 16:12 16:13 1min 2 Km Daily
3. HEB Hebbal Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 5 Km Daily
4. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 16:30 16:32 2min 12 Km Daily
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 16:49 16:50 1min 25 Km Daily
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 16:58 16:59 1min 27 Km Daily
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 17:08 17:09 1min 38 Km Daily
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 17:18 17:19 1min 48 Km Daily
9. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 17:31 17:33 2min 62 Km Daily
10. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 17:44 17:45 1min 76 Km Daily
11. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 17:52 17:53 1min 85 Km Daily
12. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 101 Km Daily
13. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 120 Km Daily
14. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 18:41 18:42 1min 133 Km Daily
15. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 19:04 19:05 1min 154 Km Daily
16. SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu 19:17 19:18 1min 165 Km Daily
17. MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu 19:27 19:28 1min 173 Km Daily
18. TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 185 Km Daily
19. KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu 19:59 20:00 1min 198 Km Daily
20. SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 203 Km Daily
21. OML Omalur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:49 20:50 1min 208 Km Daily
22. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 21:40 Ends 219 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56242, Yesvantpur Salem Passenger. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Salem Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction is 137 miles or 219 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction
Return Trains from Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 56242, Yesvantpur Salem Passenger YPR to SA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56242, YESVANTPUR SALEM PASSENGER. Details about the YESVANTPUR SALEM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.