Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06555, YESVANTPUR SHRAVANABELAGOLA DEMU SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06555, Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance53 miles / 85 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special, Train number 06555. Timing of Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:26 18:27 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 18:32 18:33 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 18:40 18:41 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 18:52 18:53 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 19:02 19:03 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 19:19 19:20 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:50 19:55 5min 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BEML BEML Nagar Karnataka 20:03 20:04 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. COL Coromandel Karnataka 20:08 20:09 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. OGM Oorgaum Karnataka 20:13 20:14 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. CHU Champion Karnataka 20:18 20:19 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MKM Marikuppam Karnataka 20:30 Ends 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06555, Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam
Return Trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06555, Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special SBC to MKM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06555, YESVANTPUR SHRAVANABELAGOLA DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR SHRAVANABELAGOLA DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06555 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Express Special which will depart from Mysuru at 08:25 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs the same day. [1]
  • Railway will run additional running of Train No. 06555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Six days in a week. Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains