Given below is details about Train Number 18112, YESVANTPUR TATANAGAR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18112, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1533 miles / 2453 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express, Train number 18112. Timing of Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
Origin NA 10:30 NA Su
Chik Banavar (BAW)
Karnataka
8 Km 10:39 10:40 1min Su
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
63 Km 11:18 11:20 2min Su
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
159 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Su
Kadur (DRU)
Karnataka
199 Km 13:39 13:40 1min Su
Birur Junction (RRB)
Karnataka
205 Km 13:49 13:50 1min Su
Chitradurg (CTA)
Karnataka
306 Km 15:33 15:35 2min Su
Challakere (CHKE)
Karnataka
341 Km 16:09 16:10 1min Su
Molakalmuru (MOMU)
Karnataka
388 Km 16:49 16:50 1min Su
Bellary Junction (BAY)
Karnataka
457 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Su
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
507 Km 19:55 20:10 15min Su
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
559 Km 20:53 20:55 2min Su
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
600 Km 21:28 21:30 2min Su
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
628 Km 21:58 22:00 2min Su
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
696 Km 22:58 23:00 2min Su
Chitapur (CT)
Karnataka
751 Km 00:55 01:00 5min Mo
Tandur (TDU)
Telangana
806 Km 01:44 01:45 1min Mo
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Telangana
847 Km 02:29 02:30 1min Mo
Lingampalli (LPI)
Telangana
896 Km 03:09 03:10 1min Mo
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
919 Km 05:20 05:40 20min Mo
Moula Ali (MLY)
Telangana
925 Km 05:47 05:48 1min Mo
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1079 Km 07:44 07:45 1min Mo
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1186 Km 08:59 09:00 1min Mo
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1285 Km 12:30 12:45 15min Mo
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
1345 Km 13:39 13:40 1min Mo
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1435 Km 15:29 15:30 1min Mo
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
1485 Km 16:19 16:20 1min Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1636 Km 20:35 20:55 20min Mo
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1696 Km 21:52 21:57 5min Mo
Bobbili (VBL)
Andhra Pradesh
1750 Km 22:45 22:47 2min Mo
Parvatipuram (PVP)
Andhra Pradesh
1774 Km 23:10 23:12 2min Mo
Rayagada (RGDA)
Orissa
1821 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Tu
Muniguda (MNGD)
Orissa
1874 Km 01:10 01:12 2min Tu
Kesinga (KSNG)
Orissa
1947 Km 02:08 02:10 2min Tu
Titlagarh (TIG)
Orissa
1960 Km 02:40 02:50 10min Tu
Balangir (BLGR)
Orissa
2024 Km 03:55 04:00 5min Tu
Bargarh Road (BRGA)
Orissa
2099 Km 05:02 05:04 2min Tu
Sambalpur (SBP)
Orissa
2142 Km 05:55 06:05 10min Tu
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
2190 Km 07:55 08:00 5min Tu
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
2292 Km 09:26 09:31 5min Tu
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
2391 Km 10:57 10:59 2min Tu
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
2453 Km 12:15 Destination Tu

Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18112, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1533 miles or 2453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 18112, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express YPR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18112, YESVANTPUR TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.