Given below is details about Train Number 18112, YESVANTPUR TATANAGAR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18112, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1520 miles / 2432 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express, Train number 18112. Timing of Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Su
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 11:39 11:40 1min 8 Km Su
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:28 12:30 2min 64 Km Su
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 14:05 14:10 5min 160 Km Su
5. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 199 Km Su
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 14:56 14:57 1min 205 Km Su
7. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 16:28 16:30 2min 307 Km Su
8. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 17:06 17:07 1min 342 Km Su
9. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 17:59 18:00 1min 390 Km Su
10. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 20:55 21:00 5min 458 Km Su
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:35 15min 508 Km Su
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 560 Km Su
13. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:54 23:55 1min 601 Km Su
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:16 00:18 2min 630 Km Mo
15. YG Yadgir Karnataka 01:19 01:20 1min 699 Km Mo
16. CT Chittapur Karnataka 03:19 03:20 1min 743 Km Mo
17. TDU Tandur Telangana 03:59 04:00 1min 798 Km Mo
18. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 04:34 04:35 1min 839 Km Mo
19. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 05:59 06:00 1min 889 Km Mo
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:00 07:20 20min 912 Km Mo
21. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 07:31 07:32 1min 917 Km Mo
22. WL Warangal Telangana 09:24 09:25 1min 1063 Km Mo
23. KMT Khammam Telangana 10:44 10:45 1min 1171 Km Mo
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:15 13:30 15min 1267 Km Mo
25. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 1326 Km Mo
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 1416 Km Mo
27. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 1466 Km Mo
28. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:55 20min 1617 Km Mo
29. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:52 21:57 5min 1678 Km Mo
30. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1731 Km Mo
31. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 1755 Km Mo
32. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 00:05 00:10 5min 1802 Km Tu
33. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 01:10 01:12 2min 1856 Km Tu
34. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:08 02:10 2min 1929 Km Tu
35. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:35 02:45 10min 1942 Km Tu
36. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 03:50 03:55 5min 2005 Km Tu
37. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 2081 Km Tu
38. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 05:55 06:05 10min 2123 Km Tu
39. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:55 08:00 5min 2172 Km Tu
40. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 09:26 09:31 5min 2273 Km Tu
41. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 10:57 10:59 2min 2370 Km Tu
42. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 12:15 Ends 2432 Km Tu

Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18112, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1520 miles or 2432 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 18112, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express YPR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18112, YESVANTPUR TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.