Given below is details about Train Number 76527, YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU DEMU running between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76527, Yesvantpur Tumakuru DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Tumakuru DEMU, Train number 76527. Timing of Yesvantpur Tumakuru DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 19:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 20:12 20:13 1min 20 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 20:32 20:33 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 20:36 20:37 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 20:41 20:42 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 20:56 20:57 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:25 Ends 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Tumakuru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76527, Yesvantpur Tumakuru DEMU. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Tumakuru DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tumakuru
Return Trains from Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 76527, Yesvantpur Tumakuru DEMU YPR to TK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76527, YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU DEMU. Details about the YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.