Given below is details about Train Number 07339, YESVANTPUR VASCO DA GAMA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07339, Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance416 miles / 666 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special, Train number 07339. Timing of Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 15:20 15:22 2min 64 Km Daily
3. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 16:18 16:20 2min 134 Km Daily
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 16:45 16:50 5min 159 Km Daily
5. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 17:28 17:30 2min 204 Km Daily
6. DVG Davangere Karnataka 18:53 18:55 2min 319 Km Daily
7. HRR Harihar Karnataka 19:13 19:15 2min 332 Km Daily
8. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 19:35 19:37 2min 355 Km Daily
9. HVR Haveri Karnataka 20:03 20:05 2min 387 Km Daily
10. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 23:35 23:45 10min 463 Km Daily
11. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 483 Km Daily
12. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 00:49 00:50 1min 520 Km Daily
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 01:33 01:35 2min 553 Km Daily
14. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 02:20 02:25 5min 578 Km Daily
15. QLM Kulem Goa 03:55 04:00 5min 604 Km Daily
16. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 04:24 04:25 1min 622 Km Daily
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 05:05 05:10 5min 638 Km Daily
18. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 06:10 Ends 666 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07339, Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco da Gama is 416 miles or 666 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 07339, Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special YPR to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07339, YESVANTPUR VASCO DA GAMA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR VASCO DA GAMA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur. [1]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Train