Given below is details about Train Number 06098, YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06098, Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1948 miles / 3117 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special, Train number 06098. Timing of Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YNRK   Starts 06:10 NA Origin Mo
2. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 06:24 06:26 2min 5 Km Mo
3. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 07:30 07:58 28min 22 Km Mo
4. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 08:42 08:45 3min 64 Km Mo
5. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 123 Km Mo
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:22 2min 147 Km Mo
7. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 203 Km Mo
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:18 2min 250 Km Mo
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:00 13:25 25min 277 Km Mo
10. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:05 18:15 10min 735 Km Mo
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:20 01:30 10min 1259 Km Tu
12. ST Surat Gujarat 03:10 03:15 5min 1388 Km Tu
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:10 10min 1603 Km Tu
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 07:35 07:40 5min 1668 Km Tu
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1949 Km Tu
16. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 17:10 17:20 10min 2188 Km Tu
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:32 21:34 2min 2437 Km Tu
18. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 23:40 23:50 10min 2501 Km Tu
19. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 00:33 00:35 2min 2548 Km We
20. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:52 01:55 3min 2634 Km We
21. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 03:10 03:15 5min 2723 Km We
22. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:50 05:00 10min 2809 Km We
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 2844 Km We
24. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:10 08:15 5min 2918 Km We
25. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 09:37 09:40 3min 2975 Km We
26. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:57 11:00 3min 3059 Km We
27. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 12:25 Ends 3117 Km We

to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06098, Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special. This train operates between and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1948 miles or 3117 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to

Train No. 06098, Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special YNRK to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06098, YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Thai Amavasai Festival, Train No:06098 Rameswaram - Madurai special express train will leave Rameswaram o­n Thursday (11.02.2021) at 16:30 hrs and reach Madurai at 19:30 hrs. [1]

References

  • Thai Amavasai Festival Special Train