Given below is details about Train Number 02396, ZIYARAT FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02396, Ziyarat Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance812 miles / 1299 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ziyarat Festival Special, Train number 02396. Timing of Ziyarat Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 00:40 NA Origin Fr
2. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 02:35 02:45 10min 134 Km Fr
3. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 02:53 02:56 3min 141 Km Fr
4. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 03:37 03:39 2min 200 Km Fr
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:55 05:15 20min 265 Km Fr
6. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:45 10min 491 Km Fr
7. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 513 Km Fr
8. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 530 Km Fr
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:05 10min 742 Km Fr
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 936 Km Fr
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:38 10min 1089 Km Fr
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:24 21:26 2min 1248 Km Fr
13. DNR Danapur Bihar 21:51 21:53 2min 1287 Km Fr
14. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:30 22:40 10min 1297 Km Fr
15. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 23:10 Ends 1299 Km Fr

Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02396, Ziyarat Festival Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where Ziyarat Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 812 miles or 1299 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 02396, Ziyarat Festival Special AII to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02396, ZIYARAT FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the ZIYARAT FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.