Post offices and branch offices serving Chandigarh district of Chandigarh. There are 51 Post Offices in the district. Pin code of all the places in Chandigarh is listed below.

Chandigarh Pincode

Select state, district and area to get pincode.

Chandigarh Pincode

S | A | B | C | M | R | V | D | H | I | K | N | G | E |

S

Post OfficePincode
Sector 15 Chandigarh160015
Sector 23160023
Sector 22160022
Sector 47 Chandigarh160047
Sector 12160012
Sector 31160030
Sector 26160019
Sector 44160047
Sector 8160009
Sector 11160011
Sector 16160015
Sector 20160020
Sector 34160022
Sector 9160009
Sector 18160018
Sector 27160019
Sector 30160030
Sector 10160011
Sector 14160014
Sector 35160022
Sector 36160036
Sector 19160019
Sector 21160022
Sector 29160030
Sector 40160036

A

Post OfficePincode
Airforce Highground160004
Aerodrome160003
Ajauli140125
Abiana140119

B

Post OfficePincode
Badheri160036
Behlana160003

C

Post OfficePincode
Chandigarh G.P.O.160017

M

Post OfficePincode
Maloya Colony160025
Mhc Manimajra160101
Manimajra160101
Mauli Jagran160102
Mani Majra 160101
Maloya160025

R

Post OfficePincode
Raipur Kalan160102
Ram Darbar160002
Raj Bhawan160019

V

Post OfficePincode
Vidhansadan160001

D

Post OfficePincode
Daria160101
Dadu Majra Colony160014
Dhanas160014

H

Post OfficePincode
High Court160001
Hallomajra160002

I

Post OfficePincode
Ind Area Chandigarh160002

K

Post OfficePincode
Kishangarh160101
Kalitran140133
Kaimbwala160103

N

Post OfficePincode
New Sectt Chandigarh160001

G

Post OfficePincode
Govt Press Chandigarh160018

E

Post OfficePincode
Engg College160012

Chandigarh Pin codes

You May Like