Habibganj railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Madhya Pradesh. There are 186 trains reaching Habibganj (station code: HBJ). Habibganj station is the terminal station for 17 trains.

Trains to Habibganj & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Habibganj Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 157 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Habibganj station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj Super Fast Special 05:50 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Habibganj Habibganj
12153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj Super Fast Express 05:20 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Habibganj Habibganj
02052 Anand Vihar Terminal-Agartala Raj Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Adhartal Adhartal Habibganj Habibganj
22188 Adhartal Habibganj Intercity Express 22:05 Dest. Daily Adhartal Adhartal Habibganj Habibganj
12002 New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express 14:25 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Habibganj Habibganj
02002 New Delhi Habibganj Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 14:25 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Habibganj Habibganj
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express 04:45 Dest. Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Habibganj Habibganj
02186 Rewa Habibganj Special 05:35 Dest. Daily Rewa Rewa Habibganj Habibganj
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 16:35 Dest. Mo Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 21:00 Dest. Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 20:10 00:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
12186 Rewanchal Express 06:05 00:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Habibganj Habibganj
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 07:05 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj Habibganj
02151 Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 04:45 00:00 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Habibganj Habibganj
12062 Jabalpur Habibganj Janshatabdi Express 11:00 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Habibganj Habibganj
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 00:01 00:03 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 00:01 00:03 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Express 23:59 00:04 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Duronto Express 00:01 00:06 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Covid 19 Duronto Special 00:10 00:18 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 00:10 00:20 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 00:45 00:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 00:45 00:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14624 Patalkot Express 00:52 00:54 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 00:53 00:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special 00:50 00:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09214 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Weekly Super Fast Special 01:20 01:25 Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09224 Nagpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Super Fast Special 01:20 01:25 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12191 Shridham Express 01:22 01:27 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12924 Nagpur Indore Express 01:30 01:35 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express 01:30 01:35 Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09213 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly Super Fast Special 01:35 01:40 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12923 Indore Nagpur Express 01:40 01:45 We Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09223 DR Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Special 01:40 01:45 We Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 01:53 01:55 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 02:02 02:04 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02173 Shridham Covid 19 Special 02:11 02:12 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express 02:12 02:14 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 02:15 02:20 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special 02:15 02:20 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 02:15 02:20 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02162 Durg Bhopal AC Superfast Holi Special 02:40 02:50 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 02:40 02:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 02:40 02:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
05063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 02:40 02:50 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 02:40 02:50 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 02:40 02:50 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Covid 19 AC Special 02:45 02:55 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
08234 Narmada Special 03:11 03:13 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Special 03:05 03:15 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05030 Pune Gorakhpur Puja Special 03:20 03:22 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18234 Narmada Express 03:42 03:44 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02616 Grand Trunk Super Fast Special 03:42 03:44 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 03:58 04:00 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 04:32 04:34 Su Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02292 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Covid 19 Special 04:53 04:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express 05:01 05:03 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22187 Habibganj Adhartal Intercity Express 00:00 05:10 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Adhartal Adhartal
02051 Habibganj Adhartal Intercity Special Origin 05:10 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Adhartal Adhartal
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 05:05 05:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special 05:16 05:21 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:37 05:39 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02161 Lashkar Super Fast Special 05:30 05:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 05:48 05:50 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12533 Pushpak Express 06:12 06:14 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02130 Tulsi Covid 19 Special 06:17 06:19 Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express 06:30 06:32 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 07:03 07:05 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22130 Tulsi Express 07:17 07:19 Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 07:15 07:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 07:15 07:25 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 07:15 07:25 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 07:27 07:29 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 07:27 07:29 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 07:27 07:29 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:27 07:29 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 07:43 07:45 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 07:43 07:45 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
02968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 07:43 07:45 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 07:43 07:45 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11072 Kamayani Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 08:00 08:02 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 08:02 08:04 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 08:04 08:06 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
59386 Penchvalley Fast Passenger 08:08 08:10 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express 08:22 08:24 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express 08:20 08:25 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 08:33 08:35 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:33 08:35 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 08:33 08:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
51828 Jhansi Itarsi Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 09:13 09:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
05029 Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special 09:13 09:15 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 09:28 09:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 09:42 09:44 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 09:47 09:49 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special 09:58 10:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 09:58 10:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 10:01 10:03 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 10:13 10:15 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
02537 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:18 10:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 10:27 10:29 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 10:43 10:45 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 11:07 11:09 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 11:27 11:29 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 11:53 11:55 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 12:07 12:09 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11015 Kushinagar Express 13:26 13:28 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01407 Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special 13:38 13:40 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express 13:43 13:45 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 14:33 14:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur 14:38 14:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Origin 14:40 We Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 00:00 14:40 We Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12001 Habibganj New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 15:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj New Delhi New Delhi
02001 Habibganj New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 00:00 15:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj New Delhi New Delhi
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special Origin 15:30 Th Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
02152 Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special Origin 15:50 Sa Habibganj Habibganj Pune Junction Pune Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 15:51 15:53 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 16:08 16:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:10 16:12 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
14623 Patalkot Express 16:23 16:25 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special 16:53 16:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 17:02 17:04 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12138 Punjab Mail 17:07 17:09 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 17:23 17:25 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express Origin 17:25 Sa Habibganj Habibganj Pune Junction Pune Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 17:28 17:30 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 17:28 17:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 17:28 17:30 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 17:28 17:30 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 17:28 17:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12061 Habibganj Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 00:00 17:40 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 17:43 17:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
01408 Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special 17:43 17:45 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02154 Habibganj Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Origin 18:00 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 18:13 18:15 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22129 Tulsi Express 18:15 18:17 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 18:17 18:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12154 Habibganj Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 18:20 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:18 18:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger 18:26 18:28 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhandarkund Bhandarkund
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 18:35 18:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express 18:42 18:44 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 19:02 19:04 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02129 Tulsi Covid 19 Special 19:28 19:30 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 20:08 20:10 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 20:08 20:10 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 20:25 20:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12534 Pushpak Express 20:41 20:43 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12155 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express Origin 21:05 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express 21:20 21:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 21:48 21:50 Tu Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 21:52 21:54 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 21:52 21:54 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02185 Habibganj Rewa Super Fast Special Origin 22:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Rewa Rewa
12185 Rewanchal Express Origin 22:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Rewa Rewa
08233 Narmada Express Special 22:08 22:10 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
51827 Itarsi Jhansi Passenger 21:00 22:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 22:37 22:39 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 22:38 22:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 22:45 22:55 We Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 23:00 23:10 We Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02174 Shridham Covid 19 Special 23:18 23:23 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 23:32 23:34 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
02291 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Covid 19 Special 23:43 23:45 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22191 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Super Fast Express 23:45 23:47 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18233 Narmada Express 23:53 23:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Habibganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Habibganj and Habibganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (12.72 Km / 7.91 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (159.6 Km / 99.17 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Habibganj by train, get complete information about Habibganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Habibganj Railway Station, distance to Habibganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Habibganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Habibganj Station Location Map