Faizabad railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 73 trains reaching Faizabad Junction (station code: FD). Faizabad Junction station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Faizabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Faizabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 41 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Faizabad station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01067 Saket Super Fast Special 08:55 00:00 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly Super Fast Special 05:05 00:00 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
04381 Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Express Special 12:00 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
04206 Delhi Faizabad Express Special 07:15 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
04204 Lucknow Faizabad Express Special 21:25 00:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
02049 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Special 17:30 00:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04236 Bareilly Varanasi Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05101 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Festival Special 01:10 01:15 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05102 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Festival Special 01:18 01:20 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special 01:55 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 02:08 02:10 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04235 Varanasi Bareilly Special 03:00 03:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
05083 Utsarg Special 03:20 03:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Special Fare Special 04:00 04:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Special 04:00 04:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04234 Saryu Special 04:10 04:15 Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 04:35 04:40 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special 04:35 04:40 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08104 Amritsar Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 05:10 05:15 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
04203 Faizabad Lucknow Express Special 00:00 05:35 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 06:15 06:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02226 Kaifiyaat Special 06:48 06:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
09060 Muzaffarpur Surat Special Fare Special 07:20 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
03151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09321 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 07:45 07:47 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special 07:46 07:48 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
04650 Saryu Yamuna Special 08:33 08:38 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
04231 Manwar Sangam Special 08:55 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
03238 Kota Patna Special 09:33 09:38 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03484 Farakka Special 09:55 10:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
05934 Amritsar New Tinsukia Special 10:20 10:25 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special 11:00 11:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03010 Doon Special Fare Special 11:05 11:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08103 Tatanagar Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 11:40 11:45 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Festival Special 12:10 12:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Special 13:23 13:25 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special 13:23 13:25 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
01068 Saket Super Fast Special 00:00 13:30 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special 13:55 14:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03009 Doon Special Fare Special 14:26 14:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08206 Nautanwa Durg Special 15:02 15:12 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08205 Durg Nautanwa Special 15:25 15:35 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
03483 Farakka Special 15:34 15:39 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Special 15:34 15:39 Su & Tu Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 15:34 15:39 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special 15:40 15:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Special 15:50 15:55 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04232 Manwar Sangam Special 16:25 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special 16:30 16:35 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 16:30 16:35 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09059 Surat Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 16:30 16:35 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04205 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Origin 17:25 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04382 Faizabad Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 00:00 17:45 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special 18:40 18:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special 18:40 18:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special 19:05 19:10 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09322 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 19:05 19:10 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02225 Kaifiyaat Special 19:48 19:50 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03237 Patna Kota Special 20:15 20:20 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 20:31 20:36 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Special 20:46 20:51 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
04853 Marudhar Special Fare Special 20:48 20:53 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special 22:15 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 22:15 22:20 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02050 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 00:00 22:45 Tu Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly Super Fast Special 00:00 22:45 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
05084 Utsarg Special 23:05 23:10 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04233 Saryu Special 23:15 23:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Special 23:48 23:50 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
05667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Special 23:48 23:50 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 23:48 23:50 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 23:54 23:56 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Faizabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Faizabad and Faizabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (108.83 Km / 67.62 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (124.36 Km / 77.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Faizabad by train, get complete information about Faizabad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faizabad Railway Station, distance to Faizabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faizabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Faizabad Junction Station Location Map