List of all trains passing through Faizabad Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Faizabad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Faizabad Junction etc...

Trains to Faizabad Junction Station - List of Faizabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Faizabad Junction, Trains from Faizabad Junction and Trains passing through the Faizabad Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Faizabad Junction Station and other information like Faizabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15635 Guwahati Express 00:05
00:07 Su
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 00:05
00:07 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 00:24
00:26 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 01:40
01:45 Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 01:45
01:50 Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 02:20
02:22 Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
05102 Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special 02:24
02:26 Tu
Delhi
Chhapra
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
54110 Faizabad - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00
03:20 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 03:17
03:22 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 03:50
03:55 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
19165 Sabarmati Express 04:00
04:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 04:00
04:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
14126 Saryu Express 04:10
04:20 Daily
Mankapur Junction
Allahabad Junction
54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express 05:00
05:05 Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 05:00
05:05 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 00:00
05:05 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
12226 Kaifiyat Express 05:35
05:37 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 06:03
06:08 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
14018 Sadbhavna Express 06:15
06:23 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 06:15
06:23 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 06:20
06:25 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 07:38
07:40 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 07:38
07:40 Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 08:33
08:38 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 08:33
08:38 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14117 Manwar Sangam Express 08:55
09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Basti
13484 Farakka Express 09:55
10:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 10:20
10:25 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 10:25
10:35 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 11:00
11:08 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
13010 Doon Express 11:05
11:10 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 11:40
11:45 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 12:10
12:15 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Passenger 00:00
13:20 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Prayag
15636 Dwarka Express 13:25
13:27 Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 13:25
13:27 Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
13009 Doon Express 14:22
14:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 14:24
14:34 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 15:00
15:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 15:02
15:12 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
11068 Saket Express 00:00
15:35 Su & Th
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 15:15
15:37 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
14017 Sadbhavna Express 15:34
15:39 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 15:34
15:39 Su & Tu
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express 15:34
15:43 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 15:40
15:45 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger 00:00
16:00 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Lucknow
14118 Manwar Sangam Express 16:25
16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Basti
Allahabad Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 16:29
16:34 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 16:29
16:34 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 16:29
16:34 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 00:00
17:25 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Prayag
19166 Sabarmati Express 18:40
18:50 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15115 Lok Nayak Express 18:55
19:00 Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 18:55
19:00 Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19168 Sabarmati Express 18:40
19:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12225 Kaifiyat Express 19:50
19:52 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 20:15
20:20 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13152 Sealdah Express 20:46
20:51 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
14853 Marudhar Express 20:48
20:53 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 22:15
22:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:15
22:20 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14125 Saryu Express 23:10
23:25 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
05101 Chhapra Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special 23:52
23:54 Su
Chhapra
Delhi
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 00:00
23:55 We
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:00
23:55 Tu
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 23:56
23:58 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Faizabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Faizabad Junction and Faizabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (108.83 Km / 67.62 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (124.36 Km / 77.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Faizabad Junction by train, get complete information about Faizabad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faizabad Junction, distance to Faizabad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faizabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Faizabad Junction Station Location Map