Faizabad railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 98 trains reaching Faizabad Junction (station code: FD). Faizabad Junction station is the terminal station for 11 trains.

Trains to Faizabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Faizabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 passenger trains & 77 express trains stop at Faizabad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
11067 Saket Express 08:55 Dest. Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54232 Lucknow Faizabad Passenger 08:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54109 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger 23:20 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express 17:50 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54373 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger 12:00 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 08:30 Dest. We Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54371 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger 10:45 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express 18:00 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54237 Mankapur Faizabad Passenger 21:50 Dest. Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express 07:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 00:05 00:07 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 00:05 00:07 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 00:22 00:24 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express 00:25 00:45 We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 01:35 01:40 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 01:56 01:58 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special 01:56 01:58 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express 02:10 02:40 Th & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54110 Faizabad PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger Origin 03:25 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express 04:00 04:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 04:00 04:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14234 Saryu Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54238 Faizabad Mankapur Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
14221 Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Origin 05:05 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 05:00 05:05 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 05:00 05:05 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:00 05:05 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 05:35 05:37 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
54231 Faizabad Lucknow Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02226 Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special 05:46 05:48 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 05:55 06:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 06:03 06:08 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
14854 Marudhar Express 06:15 06:20 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 06:15 06:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 07:38 07:40 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 07:38 07:40 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
09321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special 07:38 07:40 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 07:35 07:41 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 08:33 08:38 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14231 Manwar Sangam Express 08:55 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
13484 Farakka Express 09:54 09:59 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 09:54 09:59 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 10:20 10:25 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 10:20 10:25 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13010 Doon Express 11:05 11:10 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 11:35 11:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 11:40 11:45 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 12:10 12:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54372 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger Origin 13:20 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 13:25 13:27 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 13:25 13:27 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13009 Doon Express 14:26 14:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
54334 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 14:24 14:34 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 15:02 15:12 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 15:15 15:25 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
11068 Saket Express Origin 15:35 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13483 Farakka Express 15:34 15:39 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 15:34 15:39 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15:34 15:39 Su & Tu Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 15:34 15:39 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special 15:50 15:55 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54233 Faizabad Lucknow Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14232 Manwar Sangam Express 16:25 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 16:29 16:34 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 16:29 16:34 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 16:29 16:34 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Origin 17:25 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54374 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 18:35 18:45 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special 18:55 19:00 Mo Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 18:55 19:00 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15115 Loknayak Express 18:55 19:00 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 18:55 19:00 Mo Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02225 Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special 19:50 19:52 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 20:15 20:20 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 20:31 20:36 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 20:46 20:51 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 20:48 20:53 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 20:48 20:53 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18192 Utsarg Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 22:15 22:20 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 22:15 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14233 Saryu Express 23:10 23:25 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 23:55 Tu Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Origin 23:55 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 23:56 23:58 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Faizabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Faizabad and Faizabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (108.83 Km / 67.62 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (124.36 Km / 77.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Faizabad by train, get complete information about Faizabad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faizabad Railway Station, distance to Faizabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faizabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Faizabad Junction Station Location Map