Timetable of 67 trains passing through Manduadih railway station (station code: MUV) Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Manduadih station. Manduadih is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Manduadih are Varanasi (BSB) (4 kms) and Kashi (KEI) (7 kms)

Trains to Manduadih & Train Timing

39 express trains, 2 MEMU trains & 7 passenger trains stop at Manduadih station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02560 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi Manduadih
02559 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 19:55 Daily Manduadih New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02135 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 19:20 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express 19:20 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
09057 Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special 01:40 Dest. Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 04:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Demu Special 11:05 Dest. Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express 01:40 Dest. Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
08311 Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special 09:25 Dest. Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Express 11:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 09:25 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special 04:45 Dest. Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
63229 Buxar Manduadih Memu 10:15 Dest. Daily Buxar Buxar Manduadih Manduadih
12560 Shiv Ganga Express 06:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 22:15 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special 11:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
55130 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 04:45 Dest. Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
55128 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger 16:15 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express 04:25 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih Manduadih
15118 Jabalpur Manduadih Express 20:25 Dest. Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special 04:25 Dest. Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih Manduadih
55126 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger 10:40 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
11107 Bundelkhand Express 11:05 Dest. Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 21:45 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 00:06 00:08 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 00:06 00:08 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 01:25 01:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 03:55 04:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 03:55 04:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 03:55 04:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express Origin 04:10 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
02136 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special Origin 04:10 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express Origin 04:50 Su Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09058 Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special Origin 04:50 Su Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
05004 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 04:58 05:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Express Origin 05:25 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55125 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:20 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express Origin 07:30 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15117 Manduadih Jabalpur Express Origin 08:25 Sa Manduadih Manduadih Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL 09:00 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
12168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 09:50 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Origin 09:50 Tu & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12333 Vibhuti Express 09:50 09:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 11:45 11:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
55127 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger Origin 12:00 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Origin 13:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express Origin 15:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08312 Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special Origin 15:00 Mo & Th Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Demu Special Origin 16:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express Origin 16:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL 16:35 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
75107 Manduadih Allahabad City DEMU Origin 16:40 Su Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12334 Vibhuti Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55129 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
63230 Manduadih Buxar Memu Origin 18:05 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Buxar Buxar
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 19:20 19:25 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 19:20 19:25 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12559 Shiv Ganga Express Origin 19:55 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
12166 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express Origin 20:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special Origin 21:00 Su Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express Origin 21:00 Su Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
12581 Manduadih New Delhi Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
02581 Manduadih New Delhi Festival Special Origin 22:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Manduadih Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Manduadih and Manduadih Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (20.39 Km / 12.67 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (125.3 Km / 77.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Manduadih by train, get complete information about Manduadih train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Manduadih Railway Station, distance to Manduadih from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Manduadih.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Manduadih Station Location Map