Pratapgarh railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 116 trains reaching Partapgarh Junction (station code: PBH). Partapgarh Junction station is the terminal station for 14 trains.

Trains to Pratapgarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Pratapgarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 78 express trains & 13 passenger trains stop at Pratapgarh station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
21068 Saket Link Express 17:55 Dest. Su & Th Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
04201 Varanasi Partapgarh Express Special 09:15 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
14208 Padmavat Express 08:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
04124 Kanpur Pratapgarh Intercity Special 23:00 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 23:00 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
02183 Bhopal Pratapgarh Covid 19 Special 09:00 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
12183 Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express 09:00 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
74202 Lucknow Pratapgarh DEMU 21:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
01073 Udyog Nagri Special 19:35 Dest. Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 19:05 Dest. Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger 20:25 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
04267 Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special 20:20 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger 20:20 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
14307 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Express 00:02 00:07 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14229 Prayag Ghat Haridwar Junction 01:00 01:05 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Haridwar Haridwar
04229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 01:03 01:08 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 01:05 01:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special 01:05 01:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
14259 Ekatmata Express 01:45 01:50 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 01:45 01:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 01:45 01:50 Su & We Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
01074 Udyog Nagri Special Origin 01:50 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12174 Udyog Nagri Express Origin 01:50 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 01:45 01:50 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 01:45 01:50 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 02:30 02:35 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14260 Ekatmata Express 02:30 02:35 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special 03:28 03:30 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 03:53 03:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14308 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Express 03:50 03:58 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 04:20 04:25 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14230 Haridwar Junction Prayag Ghat 04:20 04:25 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 04:20 04:25 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04123 Pratapgarh Kanpur Intercity Special Origin 04:25 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express Origin 04:25 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 04:20 04:25 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
74201 Pratapgarh Lucknow DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04268 Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special Origin 05:05 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54292 Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special 05:13 05:18 Tu, Th & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express 05:40 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 05:40 05:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
11067 Saket Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
14231 Manwar Sangam Express 05:45 05:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
04231 Manwar Sangam Special 05:50 05:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
21067 Saket Express Origin 06:18 Su & Th Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 06:15 06:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
14866 Marudhar Express 06:15 06:20 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 06:20 06:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54293 Pratapgarh Lucknow Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14234 Saryu Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54371 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger 06:55 07:01 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
04234 Saryu Special 07:10 07:12 Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14219 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express 07:33 07:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54373 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger 08:22 08:27 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
14202 Rae Bareli Jaunpur Junction Express 08:35 08:37 Daily Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
54255 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger 09:15 09:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 09:35 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 09:35 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14204 Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express 10:30 10:32 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54254 Lucknow Prayag Ghat Passenger 10:55 11:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special 11:05 11:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 11:25 11:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 11:25 11:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special 11:52 11:57 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 11:52 11:57 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 13:25 13:30 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02356 Archana Festival Special 13:25 13:30 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02355 Archana Festival Special 13:45 13:50 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 13:50 13:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 13:50 13:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 14:25 14:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 14:25 14:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special 16:08 16:13 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
04202 New Delhi Varanasi Junction Special Origin 16:15 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
54256 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 16:12 16:17 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14220 Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express 16:40 16:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14207 Padmavat Express Origin 17:00 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04207 Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Origin 17:00 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54372 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger 16:57 17:02 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54253 Prayag Ghat Lucknow Passenger 17:05 17:10 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 17:25 17:30 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 17:25 17:30 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12876 Neelachal Express 17:25 17:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 17:55 18:00 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 18:23 18:28 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
14203 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
11068 Saket Express 18:10 18:35 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04232 Manwar Sangam Special 18:50 18:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14232 Manwar Sangam Express 18:50 18:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02184 Pratapgarh Bhopal Covid 19 Special Origin 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12184 Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express Origin 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14201 Jaunpur Junction Rae Bareli Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction
14233 Saryu Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
04233 Saryu Special 19:45 19:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 20:35 20:40 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 20:35 20:40 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54374 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger 21:10 21:15 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 21:20 21:25 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 21:20 21:25 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02371 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 21:20 21:25 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 21:23 21:28 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special 21:49 21:54 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 22:00 22:05 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02540 DJ - NJP Special 23:13 23:15 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:13 23:15 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Partapgarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pratapgarh and Partapgarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (59.14 Km / 36.75 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (83.85 Km / 52.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pratapgarh by train, get complete information about Partapgarh Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pratapgarh Railway Station, distance to Pratapgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Partapgarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Partapgarh Junction Station Location Map