List of all trains passing through Partapgarh Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Partapgarh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Partapgarh Junction etc...

Trains to Partapgarh Junction Station - List of Partapgarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Partapgarh Junction, Trains from Partapgarh Junction and Trains passing through the Partapgarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Partapgarh Junction Station and other information like Partapgarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express 00:02
00:07 Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 01:00
01:08 Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 01:45
01:50 Mo
Mughal Sarai Junction
Lucknow
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 01:45
01:50 Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 01:45
01:50 Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 01:45
01:50 Su & We
Malda Town
New Delhi
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 00:00
01:50 Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 02:30
02:35 Su
Lucknow
Mughal Sarai Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 02:30
02:35 Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 04:15
04:17 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 04:23
04:28 Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 04:23
04:28 Tu, Th & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express 00:00
04:35 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Kanpur Central
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU 00:00
05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Lucknow
54292 Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger 00:00
05:05 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Varanasi Junction
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath 05:40
05:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 05:40
05:45 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
11067 Saket Express 05:45
05:50 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
14117 Manwar Sangam Express 05:45
05:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Basti
21067 Saket Express 00:00
06:21 Su & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Rae Bareli Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 06:18
06:23 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 06:18
06:23 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
54293 Pratapgarh Lucknow Passenger 00:00
06:35 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Lucknow
14126 Saryu Express 06:58
07:00 Daily
Mankapur Junction
Allahabad Junction
54371 Prayag - Faizabad Passenger 06:30
07:01 Daily
Prayag
Faizabad Junction
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express 07:33
07:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
14202 Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express 08:35
08:37 Daily
Rae Bareli Junction
Jaunpur Junction
54373 Prayag - Faizabad Passenger 09:09
09:10 Daily
Prayag
Faizabad Junction
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 09:15
09:27 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
12875 Neelachal Express 09:35
09:40 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger 10:02
10:07 Daily
Lucknow
Prayag
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy 10:30
10:32 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail 11:25
11:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 11:45
11:50 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 11:52
11:57 Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 12:05
12:10 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
12355 Archna Express 13:47
13:53 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 13:50
13:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:25
14:30 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12356 Archana Express 15:33
15:38 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 16:17
16:22 Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 16:15
16:25 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express 16:44
16:46 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
14207 Padmavati Express 00:00
17:00 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Passenger 16:57
17:07 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Prayag
54253 Prayag Lucknow Passenger 16:55
17:28 Daily
Prayag
Lucknow
12876 Neelachal Express 17:25
17:30 Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 17:25
17:30 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 17:55
18:00 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity 18:29
18:31 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
11068 Saket Express 18:10
18:35 Su & Th
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14118 Manwar Sangam Express 18:52
18:54 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Basti
Allahabad Junction
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 00:00
19:10 Mo, We & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareliy Express 19:20
19:25 Daily
Jaunpur Junction
Rae Bareli Junction
14125 Saryu Express 19:45
19:50 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 20:35
20:40 Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Passenger 21:10
21:15 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Prayag
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 21:20
21:25 Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 21:20
21:25 Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 21:20
21:25 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 21:55
22:00 Th
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:15
23:17 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Partapgarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Partapgarh Junction and Partapgarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (59.14 Km / 36.75 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (83.85 Km / 52.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Partapgarh Junction by train, get complete information about Partapgarh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Partapgarh Junction, distance to Partapgarh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Partapgarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Partapgarh Junction Station Location Map