Timetable of 32 trains passing through Chhapra Kacheri railway station (station code: CI) Saran, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Chhapra Kacheri station. Chhapra Kacheri is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Chhapra Kacheri is Chhapra railway station (CPR) which is about 3 kms away.

Trains to Chhapra Kacheri & Train Timing

8 express trains, 8 passenger trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Chhapra Kacheri station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05121 Thawe Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 13:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
05113 Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special 08:40 Dest. Daily Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
55183 Thawe Chhapra Kacheri Passenger 22:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
55181 Thawe Chhapra Kacheri Passenger 12:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 10:00 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
05123 Thawe Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 22:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
55182 Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Passenger Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Junction Thawe Junction
05122 Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Express Special Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Junction Thawe Junction
55022 Siwan Samastipur Passenger 05:39 05:40 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 08:01 08:02 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55008 Gorakhpur Patliputra Passenger 08:48 08:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
05247 Sonpur Chhapra MEMU Express Special 08:53 08:55 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63353 Sonpur Chhapra MEMU 08:56 08:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63354 Chhapra Sonpur MEMU 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
05248 Chhapra Sonpur MEMU Express Special 09:31 09:33 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
05242 Panchdeori Sonpur DEMU Express Special 10:05 10:06 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
75204 Panchdeori Sonpur DEMU 10:23 10:25 Daily Bathua Bazar Bathua Bazar Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
15028 Maurya Express 11:34 11:36 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
15027 Maurya Express 11:40 11:41 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 13:55 13:57 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
55184 Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Passenger Origin 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Junction Thawe Junction
05124 Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Express Special Origin 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Thawe Junction Thawe Junction
05245 New Jalpaiguri Kolkata Special Fare Special 17:14 17:15 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
75203 Sonpur Panchdeori DEMU 17:45 17:47 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Bathua Bazar Bathua Bazar
63351 Sonpur Chhapra MEMU 17:57 17:58 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05246 Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 17:56 17:58 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express Origin 18:50 Su, Tu & Th Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05241 Sonpur Panchdeori DEMU Express Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
63352 Chhapra Sonpur MEMU 18:59 19:01 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
05114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special Origin 19:20 Daily Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
55007 Patliputra Gorakhpur Passenger 19:56 19:58 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger 21:26 21:28 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra Kacheri and Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (40.52 Km / 25.18 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (67.71 Km / 42.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhapra Kacheri by train, get complete information about Chhapra Kacheri train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station, distance to Chhapra Kacheri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra Kacheri.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chhapra Kacheri Station Location Map