Daliganj is a railway junction in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Timetable of 20 trains passing through Daliganj railway station (Daliganj Junction / station code: DAL). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Daliganj station. Daliganj is a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Daliganj are Badshahnagar (BNZ) (4 kms), Aishbagh (ASH) (5 kms) and Lucknow NR (LKO) (6 kms)

Trains to Daliganj & Train Timing

10 passenger trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Daliganj station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55065 Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger 16:55 Dest. Daily Sitapur Sitapur Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 05:46 05:48 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
05086 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 06:49 06:51 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
64272 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 08:53 08:54 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
55061 Lakhimpur Lucknow Junction Passenger 09:43 09:45 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55062 Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger Origin 10:30 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05087 Gonda tulsipur Mela Special Passenger 10:56 10:58 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64232 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 12:05 12:07 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
55064 Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger 12:23 12:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05088 Tulsipur gonda Mela Special Passenger 14:14 14:16 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
64271 Barabanki Aishbagh MEMU 14:28 14:30 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
64234 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 14:36 14:38 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
55063 Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger 15:18 15:20 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU 17:21 17:22 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
55066 Lucknow Junction Lakhimpur Passenger 17:53 17:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
64274 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 18:40 18:41 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
05085 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 19:55 19:57 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 20:32 20:33 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Daliganj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Daliganj and Daliganj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (73.47 Km / 45.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Daliganj by train, get complete information about Daliganj Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daliganj Railway Station, distance to Daliganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daliganj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Daliganj Junction Station Location Map