Find all trains running between Khem Karan (KEMK) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Khem Karan - Amritsar Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Amritsar Junction to Khem Karan.

ASR to KEMK Distance 77 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Khem Karan (KEMK)

Every day train departs from Amritsar Junction to Khem Karan. Given below is the list of all the Khem Karan - Amritsar Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74682 Amritsar Khem Karan DEMU Amritsar Junction to Khem Karan 04:20 Daily Amritsar Junction 06:30 Daily Khem Karan   2 hours 10 minutes
74684 Amritsar Khem Karan DEMU Amritsar Junction to Khem Karan 09:10 Daily Amritsar Junction 11:15 Daily Khem Karan   2 hours 5 minutes
74686 Bhagtanwala Khem Karan DEMU Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan 13:47 Daily Bhagtanwala 15:40 Daily Khem Karan   1 hour 53 minutes
74688 Bhagtanwala Khem Karan DEMU Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan 18:17 Daily Bhagtanwala 20:10 Daily Khem Karan   1 hour 53 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Amritsar Junction

More routes from Khem Karan