Amritsar Junction railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Punjab. There are 169 trains reaching Amritsar Junction (station code: ASR). Amritsar Junction station is the terminal station for 85 trains.

Trains to Amritsar Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Amritsar Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 112 express trains stop at Amritsar Junction station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 16:40 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:20 Dest. Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 20:05 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 05:30 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 16:40 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 20:35 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:35 Dest. Th New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Origin 04:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 05:55 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 07:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 09:25 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special Origin 13:05 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Origin 13:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54612 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger 08:10 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 15:50 Dest. Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 14:45 Dest. Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 17:35 Dest. Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 21:00 Dest. We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74662 Atari Amritsar DEMU 09:05 Dest. Daily Atari Shyam Singh Atari Shyam Singh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04053 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special 13:30 Dest. Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 21:05 Dest. We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 15:15 Dest. Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 13:45 Dest. Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74692 Qadian Amritsar Dmu 18:10 Dest. Daily Qadian Qadian Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04660 Pathankot Amritsar Express Special 08:10 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 10:00 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 01:50 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 19:45 Dest. Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09025 Bandra Ghazipur City Special Fare Special 16:00 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74658 Dera Baba Nanak Amritsar DEMU 21:05 Dest. Daily Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 08:40 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 23:30 Dest. Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 02:55 Dest. Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 13:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74687 Khem Karan Amritsar DEMU 22:30 Dest. Daily Khem Karan Khem Karan Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 16:20 Dest. Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:35 Dest. Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02317 Akal Takht Special 17:20 Dest. Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 23:55 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 17:20 Dest. Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74643 Jalandhar City Amritsar DEMU 19:00 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 07:35 Dest. Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express 13:20 Dest. Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74681 Khem Karan Amritsar Dmu 08:55 Dest. Daily Khem Karan Khem Karan Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 14:45 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 06:30 Dest. Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 22:05 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 23:55 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 17:20 Dest. Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64551 Ludhiana Amritsar MEMU 12:10 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 19:45 Dest. Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 06:30 Dest. We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 10:22 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 16:30 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74676 Pathankot Amritsar Dmu 21:35 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 21:05 Dest. Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 13:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14634 Ravi Express 16:40 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54616 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger 20:20 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 14:40 Dest. Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 21:05 Dest. Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 08:55 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 10:35 Dest. Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74672 Pathankot Amritsar Dmu 07:20 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Varanasi Special 20:30 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 10:45 Dest. Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 21:00 Dest. Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 21:05 Dest. Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54614 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger 11:00 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:05 Dest. Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 01:45 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 12:45 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 14:40 Dest. Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74664 Atari Amritsar DEMU 20:00 Dest. Daily Atari Shyam Singh Atari Shyam Singh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 19:20 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 09:30 Dest. Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 14:45 Dest. Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02013 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Special 22:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 17:00 Dest. Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 22:05 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74923 Hoshiarpur Amritsar DEMU 08:35 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 05:30 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 20:25 00:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12497 Shan E punjab Express 14:25 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 08:10 00:00 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 22:30 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 21:00 00:00 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Express 21:25 00:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 21:45 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express 11:30 00:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 00:55 01:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09326 Amritsar Indore Special Origin 01:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 02:05 02:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special Origin 04:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express Origin 04:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express Origin 04:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
74651 Amritsar Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Origin 04:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak
74682 Amritsar Khem Karan DEMU Origin 04:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Khem Karan Khem Karan
54611 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Origin 04:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
12014 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02014 Amravati Pune AC Super Fast Special Origin 04:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12242 Amritsar Chandigarh Super Fast Express 00:00 05:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 00:00 05:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12358 Durgiana Express Origin 05:55 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special Origin 05:55 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express Origin 05:55 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express Origin 05:55 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 00:00 06:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09026 Ghazipur City Bandra Special Fare Special Origin 06:20 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express Origin 06:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
54613 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04611 Varanasi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Origin 06:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 06:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
15708 Amrapali Express Origin 07:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
74661 Amritsar Atari DEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Atari Shyam Singh Atari Shyam Singh
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 00:00 08:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 07:55 08:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 07:50 08:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Origin 08:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 08:40 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
74684 Amritsar Khem Karan DEMU Origin 09:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Khem Karan Khem Karan
14633 Ravi Express Origin 09:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 09:05 09:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Origin 09:30 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special Origin 10:55 Su, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express Origin 10:55 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 10:30 10:55 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
14674 Shaheed Express Origin 11:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Origin 11:55 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
74671 Amritsar Pathankot Dmu Origin 12:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 12:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Origin 12:35 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express Origin 12:35 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 12:45 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
74691 Amritsar Qadian Dmu Origin 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Qadian Qadian
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express Origin 13:10 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special Origin 13:25 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Origin 13:25 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
64552 Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU Origin 13:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Origin 14:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express Origin 14:30 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Origin 14:30 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12498 Shan E punjab Express 00:00 15:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 00:00 15:40 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Origin 15:45 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 15:35 16:00 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 15:35 16:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Origin 16:10 Su, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Origin 16:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
54602 Amritsar Hisar Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special Origin 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04054 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Special Origin 16:50 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12032 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 16:50 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Origin 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12412 Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Express Origin 17:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04659 Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Origin 17:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 00:00 17:45 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special Origin 17:45 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 17:20 17:45 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express Origin 17:50 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Origin 17:50 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 17:15 17:50 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Origin 18:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
74663 Amritsar Atari DEMU Origin 18:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Atari Shyam Singh Atari Shyam Singh
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Origin 18:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Origin 18:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express Origin 19:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special Origin 19:15 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
74642 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU Origin 19:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 19:10 19:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 19:25 19:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
74675 Amritsar Pathankot DEMU Origin 20:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 00:00 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
74644 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU Origin 21:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 00:00 22:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19326 Amritsar Indore Express Origin 23:15 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 23:15 23:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 23:15 23:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18508 Hirakud Express Origin 23:45 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Amritsar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Amritsar Junction and Amritsar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raja Sansi Airport - (10.66 Km / 6.62 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (98.65 Km / 61.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Amritsar Junction by train, get complete information about Amritsar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amritsar Junction Railway Station, distance to Amritsar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amritsar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Amritsar Junction Station Location Map