Given below is details about Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14674, Shaheed Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1033 miles / 1653 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops56
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14674. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 11:55 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 12:23 12:25 2min 42 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:10 13:15 5min 79 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 13:23 13:25 2min 83 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 13:38 13:40 2min 100 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 13:58 14:00 2min 122 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 14:25 14:35 10min 135 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. DOA Doraha Punjab 15:05 15:07 2min 158 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. KNN Khanna Punjab 15:22 15:24 2min 178 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 15:32 15:34 2min 186 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 15:45 15:47 2min 196 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:04 16:06 2min 221 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. UBC Ambala City Haryana 16:40 16:42 2min 242 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:05 17:15 10min 249 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 17:50 17:52 2min 291 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
16. KUN Karnal Haryana 18:13 18:15 2min 324 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
17. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 18:42 18:44 2min 358 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
18. SNP Sonipat Haryana 19:16 19:18 2min 403 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
19. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:03 20:05 2min 444 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
20. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 20:40 21:10 30min 446 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
21. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 466 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
22. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 503 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
23. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 577 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
24. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:20 8min 607 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 634 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:57 01:59 2min 698 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 768 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:25 15min 933 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 961 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 1049 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:09 09:11 2min 1078 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 1108 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 10:17 10:20 3min 1139 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 1169 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:15 15min 1203 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
36. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1253 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
37. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:35 5min 1274 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
38. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 1286 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
39. MW Mairwa Bihar 14:01 14:03 2min 1301 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
40. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 14:25 14:30 5min 1322 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
41. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 16:40 16:55 15min 1383 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
42. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:53 17:55 2min 1437 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
43. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:05 18:10 5min 1442 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
44. SAI Sarai Bihar 18:27 18:34 7min 1453 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
45. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 1496 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
46. DOL Dholi Bihar 20:00 20:02 2min 1521 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
47. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:05 21:30 25min 1548 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
48. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 21:50 21:52 2min 1570 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
49. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 22:05 22:08 3min 1581 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
50. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 22:30 22:40 10min 1585 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
51. KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar 22:48 22:50 2min 1592 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
52. TRS Tarsarai Bihar 23:05 23:07 2min 1598 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
53. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 23:16 23:18 2min 1605 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
54. PDW Pandaul Bihar 23:26 23:28 2min 1613 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
55. MBI Madhubani Bihar 23:37 23:40 3min 1621 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
56. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 23:52 23:54 2min 1631 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
57. KJI Khajauli Bihar 00:04 00:06 2min 1641 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
58. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 01:00 Ends 1653 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14674, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1033 miles or 1653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14674, Shaheed Express ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14674, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.