Given below is details about Train Number 14650, SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14650, Saryu Yamuna Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops56
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express, Train number 14650. Timing of Saryu Yamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 11:55 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 12:23 12:25 2min 42 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 12:46 12:48 2min 64 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:10 13:15 5min 79 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 13:23 13:25 2min 83 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 13:38 13:40 2min 100 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 13:58 14:00 2min 122 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 14:25 14:35 10min 135 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. DOA Doraha Punjab 15:05 15:07 2min 158 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. KNN Khanna Punjab 15:22 15:24 2min 178 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 15:32 15:34 2min 186 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 15:45 15:47 2min 196 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:04 16:06 2min 221 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. UBC Ambala City Haryana 16:40 16:42 2min 242 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:05 17:15 10min 249 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 17:50 17:52 2min 291 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. KUN Karnal Haryana 18:13 18:15 2min 324 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 18:42 18:44 2min 358 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. SNP Sonipat Haryana 19:16 19:18 2min 403 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:03 20:05 2min 444 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 20:40 21:10 30min 446 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 466 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 503 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 577 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:20 8min 607 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 634 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:57 01:59 2min 698 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 768 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 933 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 961 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:38 5min 1060 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 1068 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:46 09:48 2min 1121 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:20 25min 1165 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 1187 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 12:32 12:37 5min 1222 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1243 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:40 10min 1265 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1273 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1301 Km Su, Tu & Th
41. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 1334 Km Su, Tu & Th
42. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 1371 Km Su, Tu & Th
43. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 16:40 16:55 15min 1399 Km Su, Tu & Th
44. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:53 17:55 2min 1453 Km Su, Tu & Th
45. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:05 18:10 5min 1458 Km Su, Tu & Th
46. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 1512 Km Su, Tu & Th
47. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:05 21:30 25min 1564 Km Su, Tu & Th
48. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 21:50 21:52 2min 1586 Km Su, Tu & Th
49. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 22:05 22:08 3min 1597 Km Su, Tu & Th
50. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 22:30 22:40 10min 1601 Km Su, Tu & Th
51. KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar 22:48 22:50 2min 1608 Km Su, Tu & Th
52. TRS Tarsarai Bihar 23:05 23:07 2min 1614 Km Su, Tu & Th
53. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 23:16 23:18 2min 1621 Km Su, Tu & Th
54. PDW Pandaul Bihar 23:26 23:28 2min 1629 Km Su, Tu & Th
55. MBI Madhubani Bihar 23:37 23:40 3min 1637 Km Su, Tu & Th
56. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 23:52 23:54 2min 1648 Km Su, Tu & Th
57. KJI Khajauli Bihar 00:04 00:06 2min 1657 Km Mo, We & Fr
58. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 01:00 Ends 1669 Km Mo, We & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14650, Saryu Yamuna Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Saryu Yamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14650, Saryu Yamuna Express ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14650, SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.