Given below is details about Train Number 12435, JAYNAGAR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12435, Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance778 miles / 1244 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express, Train number 12435. Timing of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 12:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. MBI Madhubani Bihar 12:26 12:29 3min 32 Km Mo & Fr
3. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 12:48 12:50 2min 49 Km Mo & Fr
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 13:40 13:45 5min 68 Km Mo & Fr
5. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 13:53 13:56 3min 72 Km Mo & Fr
6. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 14:05 14:07 2min 84 Km Mo & Fr
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:10 15:15 5min 105 Km Mo & Fr
8. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:10 16:30 20min 156 Km Mo & Fr
9. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 175 Km Mo & Fr
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 17:52 17:54 2min 219 Km Mo & Fr
11. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:45 18:55 10min 264 Km Mo & Fr
12. DNR Danapur Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 274 Km Mo & Fr
13. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:13 20:15 2min 313 Km Mo & Fr
14. BEA Bihiya Bihar 20:29 20:31 2min 335 Km Mo & Fr
15. DURE Dumraon Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 366 Km Mo & Fr
16. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:11 21:13 2min 382 Km Mo & Fr
17. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 21:27 21:29 2min 402 Km Mo & Fr
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:34 22:44 10min 472 Km Mo & Fr
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:39 00:41 2min 625 Km Tu & Sa
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:47 02:52 5min 819 Km Tu & Sa
21. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 1126 Km Tu & Sa
22. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 08:20 Ends 1244 Km Tu & Sa

Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12435, Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus is 778 miles or 1244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar

Train No. 12435, Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express JYG to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12435, JAYNAGAR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the JAYNAGAR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.