Find all trains running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminus route.

Train No. 12436, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni is the only direct train between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jaynagar. Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni leaves Anand Vihar Terminus on to reach Jaynagar on .

ANVT to JYG Distance 1240 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs 44 Mins
Trains run on Tue and Sat

Trains From Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG)

Train departs from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar On Tuesday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 18:10 Su, We & Fr Delhi Junction 20:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar   25 hours 50 minutes
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special New Delhi to Jaynagar 21:15 Daily New Delhi 19:23 Daily Jaynagar   22 hours 8 minutes
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Daily New Delhi 09:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction   21 hours 15 minutes
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 13:00 Daily New Delhi 09:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction   20 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 16:55 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 13:35 Su & We Jaynagar   20 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar 20:40 Daily New Delhi 19:25 Daily Jaynagar   22 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3680
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction 01:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jaynagar   27 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:10 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction 01:00 Mo, We & Fr Jaynagar   27 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 14:15 Daily New Delhi 11:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction   21 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3545
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 23:15 Su & Tu New Delhi 21:00 Mo & We Darbhanga Junction   21 hours 45 minutes

* Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Anand Vihar Terminus

More routes from Jaynagar