Jaynagar railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 58 trains reaching Jaynagar (station code: JYG). Jaynagar station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Jaynagar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jaynagar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 34 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Jaynagar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 00:30 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 02:45 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 00:30 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Origin 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Origin 07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special Origin 13:00 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 11:55 Dest. Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
75209 Samastipur Jaynagar DEMU 18:30 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 19:23 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 01:00 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 13:35 Dest. Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 13:35 Dest. Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 02:45 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express 15:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 20:00 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 22:40 Dest. Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 11:25 Dest. Su, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
55519 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger 10:00 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express 21:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 12:50 Dest. Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
55517 Darbhanga Jaynagar Passenger 20:30 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 10:55 Dest. Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special 15:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 23:30 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 18:20 Dest. Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger 22:15 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 19:25 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 08:45 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
15283 Janki Express 10:30 Dest. Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
05553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special 16:05 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 12:35 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 10:45 Dest. Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 01:00 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05283 Janki Express Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express Origin 01:35 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger Origin 03:15 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Origin 04:15 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15284 Janki Express Origin 04:40 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
05284 Janki Express Special Origin 04:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express Origin 05:10 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express Origin 05:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special Origin 05:25 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
14673 Shaheed Express Origin 07:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Origin 07:15 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55514 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Origin 10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special Origin 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Origin 12:00 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express Origin 12:40 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special Origin 12:42 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
55518 Jaynagar Darbhanga Passenger Origin 12:55 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Origin 14:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Origin 16:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Origin 16:10 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
55520 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special Origin 17:20 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Origin 18:10 Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express Origin 19:30 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special Origin 19:30 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger Origin 19:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special Origin 20:30 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
75210 Jaynagar Samastipur DEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special Origin 23:50 Th Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jaynagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaynagar and Jaynagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (97.08 Km / 60.33 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (152.46 Km / 94.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaynagar by train, get complete information about Jaynagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaynagar Railway Station, distance to Jaynagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaynagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaynagar Station Location Map