Find all trains running between Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Jaynagar (JYG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Samastipur Junction - Jaynagar route.

.

JYG to SPJ Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Every day train departs from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samastipur Junction - Jaynagar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 04:15 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar 07:00 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special Jaynagar to Puri 05:25 Sa Jaynagar 08:00 Sa Samastipur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar 10:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar 10:30 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar 14:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Daily Jaynagar 15:55 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Jaynagar to Sealdah 16:10 Daily Jaynagar 19:00 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to New Delhi 17:20 Daily Jaynagar 20:30 Daily Samastipur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 01:35 Fr Jaynagar 04:25 Fr Samastipur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger Jaynagar to Patna Junction 03:15 Daily Jaynagar 06:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
15284 Janki Express Jaynagar to Manihari 04:40 Daily Jaynagar 07:30 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05284 Janki Express Special Jaynagar to Manihari 04:45 Daily Jaynagar 07:10 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express Jaynagar to Puri 05:10 Sa Jaynagar 08:00 Sa Samastipur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express Jaynagar to Patna Junction 05:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar 08:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Samastipur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 07:15 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar 10:30 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 07:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar 10:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55514 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction 07:35 Daily Jaynagar 11:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:00 Mo & Fr Jaynagar 15:10 Mo & Fr Samastipur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express Jaynagar to Kolkata 12:40 Su Jaynagar 15:28 Su Samastipur Junction   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special Jaynagar to Kolkata 12:42 Su Jaynagar 15:28 Su Samastipur Junction   2 hours 46 minutes
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi 14:00 Daily Jaynagar 16:25 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar to Sealdah 16:00 Daily Jaynagar 19:00 Daily Samastipur Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55520 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction 16:30 Daily Jaynagar 21:00 Daily Samastipur Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:10 Mo Jaynagar 21:20 Mo Samastipur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction 19:30 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar 22:30 Su, We & Fr Samastipur Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction 19:30 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar 22:30 Su, We & Fr Samastipur Junction   3 hours
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger Jaynagar to Howrah Junction 19:45 Daily Jaynagar 23:33 Daily Samastipur Junction   3 hours 48 minutes
05554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special Jaynagar to Bhagalpur Junction 20:30 Daily Jaynagar 23:27 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
75210 Jaynagar Samastipur DEMU Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily Jaynagar 01:00 Daily Samastipur Junction   4 hours
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 23:50 Th Jaynagar 02:15 Fr Samastipur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes

* Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaynagar

More routes from Samastipur Junction