List of all trains passing through Ujjain Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ujjain Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ujjain Junction etc...

Trains to Ujjain Junction Station - List of Ujjain Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ujjain Junction, Trains from Ujjain Junction and Trains passing through the Ujjain Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ujjain Junction Station and other information like Ujjain Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12973 Jaipur Express 23:59
00:04 Su & Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jaipur
12228 Mumbai Duronto 00:15
00:20 Mo & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 00:10
00:30 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Gandhinagar Capital
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 00:40
00:45 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
22911 Shipra Express 00:50
01:10 Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express 01:10
01:30 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bhopal Junction
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 01:30
01:35 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 01:45
01:50 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 01:50
02:10 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 02:05
02:10 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvratexpress 02:05
02:10 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 02:35
02:40 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 02:35
02:40 Th & Sa
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02:30
02:40 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
19304 Bhopal-Indore Express 02:40
03:00 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 03:20
03:25 Th
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 03:20
03:25 Fr
Veraval
Indore Junction (BG)
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:10
03:30 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
19306 Shipra Express 03:05
03:30 Tu
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
11463 Jabalpur Express 03:40
03:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 03:40
03:50 Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 03:35
03:55 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 03:50
04:00 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 03:50
04:00 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 03:50
04:00 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 03:50
04:00 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction (BG)
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 04:20
04:40 Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 04:20
04:45 Su & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 04:25
04:45 Tu
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 04:55
05:00 Fr
Valsad
Puri
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 05:10
05:15 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 05:20
05:25 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU 00:00
05:30 Daily
Ujjain Junction
Nagda Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express 05:30
05:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 05:30
05:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:55
06:00 We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 05:55
06:00 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
21126 Bhind - Indore Express 05:40
06:05 Su, Mo & Th
Bhind
Ratlam Junction
11126 Gwalior - Indore Express 05:40
06:05 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Gwalior
Ratlam Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 06:05
06:10 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 06:15
06:20 Daily
Udaipur City
Indore Junction (BG)
22632 Anuvrat Express 06:30
06:35 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 06:30
06:35 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22943 Pune Indore Express 06:50
06:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
59318 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Ujjain Junction
Nagda Junction
09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 07:00
07:10 Fr
Mumbai Central
Lucknow
12961 Avantika Express 07:20
07:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12465 Ranthambore Express 07:35
07:40 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
19711 Jaipur BPL Express 07:30
07:40 Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express 07:25
07:50 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 07:50
07:55 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
59306 Ujjain - Indore Passenger 00:00
08:05 Daily
Ujjain Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
18234 Narmada Express 08:10
08:30 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 09:00
09:20 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 09:15
09:20 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Lingampalli
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 09:00
09:20 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 09:25
09:30 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Indore Junction (BG)
12227 Indore Duronto 09:25
09:30 Su & Fr
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 09:05
09:30 Th
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
19311 Pune Indore Express 09:45
09:50 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12416 Intercity Express 10:00
10:05 Daily
New Delhi
Indore Junction (BG)
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 10:25
10:30 Mo
Puri
Valsad
59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 11:15
11:20 Daily
Dahod
Bhopal Junction
12920 Malwa Express 11:00
11:20 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
59388 Indore BG - Ratlam Passenger 10:20
11:25 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagda Junction
09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special 11:25
11:30 Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 12:00
12:10 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:15
12:20 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 12:15
12:20 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 12:45
13:05 Mo, We & Fr
Rewa
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 12:45
13:05 Th & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 12:45
13:05 Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 13:05
13:10 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
59342 Bina - Ratlam Via Nagda Passenger 13:15
13:35 Daily
Bina Junction
Nagda Junction
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger 13:10
13:40 Daily
Nagda Junction
Bina Junction
12919 Malwa Express 13:45
14:05 Daily
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 14:40
15:00 Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 00:00
15:00 We & Th
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
15046 Gorakhpur Express 14:40
15:00 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 14:50
15:15 Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
19305 Shipra Express 15:20
15:45 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Kamakhya
19313 Indore Patna Express 15:25
15:45 Mo & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:25
15:45 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22944 IND Pune Express 16:00
16:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 16:15
16:35 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 16:30
16:50 Su & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 16:45
16:50 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Dahod
59319 Ratlam - Bhopal Passenger 00:00
17:05 Daily
Ujjain Junction
Bhopal Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 17:10
17:15 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 17:10
17:15 Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 17:05
17:25 Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 17:22
17:32 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
59387 Ratlam Indore BG Passenger 16:45
17:40 Daily
Nagda Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 17:40
17:45 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 17:40
17:45 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12962 Avantika Express 17:40
17:45 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12415 Nizamuddin Express 17:55
18:00 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
New Delhi
19312 Indore - Pune Express 18:15
18:20 Tu & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 18:05
18:30 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:10
18:30 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
19166 Sabarmati Express 18:15
18:35 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 18:15
18:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Udaipur City
18233 Narmada Express 19:20
19:40 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 20:05
20:30 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger 00:00
20:40 Daily
Ujjain Junction
Nagda Junction
12466 Intercity Express 20:35
20:40 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12967 Jaipur Express 21:25
21:35 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 21:25
21:35 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 21:25
21:35 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 21:25
21:35 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 21:25
21:35 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
11125 Indore - Gwaliar Express 21:45
22:05 Su, Mo, We & Th
Ratlam Junction
Gwalior
21125 Indore Bhind Express 21:45
22:05 Tu, Fr & Sa
Ratlam Junction
Bhind
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 22:05
22:25 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 22:30
22:35 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 22:20
22:40 Su
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Yesvantpur Junction
11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 22:20
22:40 Mo, We & Fr
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Rewa
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 22:45
22:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 22:45
22:55 Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 23:05
23:10 Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 23:05
23:10 Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
22912 Shipra Express 23:35
23:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 23:50
23:55 Mo
Lingampalli
Indore Junction (BG)
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 23:45
23:55 Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 23:53
23:58 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Veraval

Click here to view all trains from Ujjain and all stations in Ujjain

Nearest Airports to Ujjain Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ujjain Junction and Ujjain Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (50.86 Km / 31.6 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (159.46 Km / 99.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ujjain Junction by train, get complete information about Ujjain Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ujjain Junction, distance to Ujjain Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ujjain Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ujjain Junction Station Location Map

You may like: