Given below is details about Train Number 12976, JAIPUR MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12976, Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1549 miles / 2479 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express, Train number 12976. Timing of Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:35 NA Origin Mo & We
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 19:43 19:46 3min 7 Km Mo & We
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 21:25 21:35 10min 131 Km Mo & We
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:50 23:00 10min 239 Km Mo & We
5. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 339 Km Tu & Th
6. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:10 15min 464 Km Tu & Th
7. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 519 Km Tu & Th
8. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 05:07 05:09 2min 579 Km Tu & Th
9. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 05:44 05:46 2min 622 Km Tu & Th
10. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 06:17 06:19 2min 664 Km Tu & Th
11. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 692 Km Tu & Th
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 705 Km Tu & Th
13. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 711 Km Tu & Th
14. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 779 Km Tu & Th
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 797 Km Tu & Th
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 903 Km Tu & Th
17. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 990 Km Tu & Th
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1092 Km Tu & Th
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 1168 Km Tu & Th
20. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 16:48 16:50 2min 1287 Km Tu & Th
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:50 17:55 5min 1301 Km Tu & Th
22. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 18:39 18:40 1min 1370 Km Tu & Th
23. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 19:04 19:05 1min 1409 Km Tu & Th
24. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 19:19 19:20 1min 1430 Km Tu & Th
25. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 20:53 20:55 2min 1537 Km Tu & Th
26. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 00:00 00:10 10min 1675 Km We & Fr
27. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:43 01:45 2min 1781 Km We & Fr
28. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 1911 Km We & Fr
29. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 1964 Km We & Fr
30. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 2033 Km We & Fr
31. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 2118 Km We & Fr
32. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 2152 Km We & Fr
33. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:16 2min 2231 Km We & Fr
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 12:28 12:30 2min 2336 Km We & Fr
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 13:00 13:15 15min 2341 Km We & Fr
36. MYA Mandya Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 2434 Km We & Fr
37. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 15:55 Ends 2479 Km We & Fr

Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12976, Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1549 miles or 2479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 12976, Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express JP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12976, JAIPUR MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.