Given below is details about Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12975, Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1554 miles / 2487 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express.', Train number '.12975. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 10:30 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 11:11 11:12 1min 45 Km Th & Sa
3. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 12:55 13:15 20min 138 Km Th & Sa
4. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:25 13:27 2min 143 Km Th & Sa
5. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 248 Km Th & Sa
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 327 Km Th & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 361 Km Th & Sa
8. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:15 5min 446 Km Th & Sa
9. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 514 Km Th & Sa
10. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 568 Km Th & Sa
11. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 22:18 22:20 2min 623 Km Th & Sa
12. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 23:38 23:40 2min 698 Km Th & Sa
13. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:40 01:50 10min 804 Km Su & Fr
14. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:20 04:22 2min 942 Km Su & Fr
15. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 05:21 05:22 1min 1058 Km Su & Fr
16. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 05:38 05:39 1min 1077 Km Su & Fr
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:12 06:13 1min 1116 Km Su & Fr
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1186 Km Su & Fr
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 1200 Km Su & Fr
20. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:43 09:45 2min 1318 Km Su & Fr
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 1394 Km Su & Fr
22. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:29 12:30 1min 1497 Km Su & Fr
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1583 Km Su & Fr
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1690 Km Su & Fr
25. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1708 Km Su & Fr
26. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1775 Km Su & Fr
27. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1782 Km Su & Fr
28. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:26 18:28 2min 1794 Km Su & Fr
29. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 1823 Km Su & Fr
30. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1864 Km Su & Fr
31. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1908 Km Su & Fr
32. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1968 Km Su & Fr
33. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:15 15min 2023 Km Su & Fr
34. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 2147 Km Mo & Sa
35. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:25 02:35 10min 2248 Km Mo & Sa
36. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:05 04:25 20min 2355 Km Mo & Sa
37. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 06:01 06:04 3min 2479 Km Mo & Sa
38. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:45 Ends 2487 Km Mo & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12975, Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1554 miles or 2487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 12975, Jaipur Express MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur has been diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantt, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadapa, Gooty, Guntakal on 24.03.2022. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains