Given below is details about Train Number 16526, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS running between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16526, KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance589 miles / 942 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops47
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express.', Train number '.16526. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:10 20:12 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:22 20:24 2min 14 Km Daily
4. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 20:35 20:36 1min 25 Km Daily
5. MLO Malur Karnataka 20:53 20:54 1min 45 Km Daily
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 21:23 21:25 2min 72 Km Daily
7. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 106 Km Daily
8. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 22:54 22:55 1min 156 Km Daily
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:27 00:30 3min 268 Km Daily
10. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:27 01:30 3min 331 Km Daily
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:13 02:15 2min 381 Km Daily
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:57 03:00 3min 431 Km Daily
13. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 04:20 04:30 10min 486 Km Daily
14. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 04:53 04:55 2min 517 Km Daily
15. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 544 Km Daily
16. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:49 05:50 1min 561 Km Daily
17. PUK Pudukad Kerala 06:04 06:05 1min 574 Km Daily
18. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 06:14 06:15 1min 585 Km Daily
19. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 06:22 06:23 1min 591 Km Daily
20. AFK Angamaly Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 606 Km Daily
21. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:58 07:00 2min 616 Km Daily
22. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 07:35 07:40 5min 632 Km Daily
23. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 645 Km Daily
24. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 08:20 08:21 1min 664 Km Daily
25. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:12 09:15 3min 695 Km Daily
26. CGY Changanassery Kerala 09:34 09:35 1min 713 Km Daily
27. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 09:44 09:45 1min 721 Km Daily
28. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 730 Km Daily
29. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 742 Km Daily
30. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:23 10:25 2min 750 Km Daily
31. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 10:37 10:38 1min 764 Km Daily
32. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 10:47 10:48 1min 772 Km Daily
33. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 11:12 11:15 3min 791 Km Daily
34. PVU Paravur Kerala 11:29 11:30 1min 803 Km Daily
35. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 11:44 11:45 1min 815 Km Daily
36. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 824 Km Daily
37. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 12:04 12:05 1min 827 Km Daily
38. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 12:14 12:15 1min 842 Km Daily
39. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 12:24 12:25 1min 853 Km Daily
40. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 13:25 13:30 5min 856 Km Daily
41. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 13:54 13:55 1min 873 Km Daily
42. DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala 14:02 14:03 1min 879 Km Daily
43. PASA Parassala Kerala 14:14 14:15 1min 885 Km Daily
44. KZTW Kuzhithurai West Tamil Nadu 14:21 14:22 1min 890 Km Daily
45. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 14:34 14:35 1min 893 Km Daily
46. PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 900 Km Daily
47. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 15:04 15:05 1min 908 Km Daily
48. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:15 5min 927 Km Daily
49. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 17:00 Ends 942 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16526, KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari is 589 miles or 942 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16526, Kanyakumari Express SBC to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16526, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.