Given below is details about Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS running between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16317, Himsagar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2368 miles / 3788 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16317. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 14:15 NA Origin Fr
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 14:40 14:45 5min 16 Km Fr
3. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 49 Km Fr
4. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:00 16:05 5min 87 Km Fr
5. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 151 Km Fr
6. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 192 Km Fr
7. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:04 18:06 2min 212 Km Fr
8. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 221 Km Fr
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 247 Km Fr
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:40 20:45 5min 307 Km Fr
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:18 21:20 2min 323 Km Fr
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 378 Km Fr
13. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 424 Km Fr
14. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 455 Km Fr
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:17 01:20 3min 509 Km Sa
16. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:00 03:05 5min 610 Km Sa
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:02 04:05 3min 669 Km Sa
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 792 Km Sa
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:20 07:30 10min 876 Km Sa
20. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 908 Km Sa
21. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 980 Km Sa
22. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 990 Km Sa
23. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1073 Km Sa
24. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1111 Km Sa
25. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 1227 Km Sa
26. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 1334 Km Sa
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1365 Km Sa
28. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:48 16:50 2min 1466 Km Sa
29. WL Warangal Telangana 18:10 18:15 5min 1575 Km Sa
30. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 19:34 19:35 1min 1677 Km Sa
31. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1819 Km Sa
32. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 1833 Km Sa
33. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 00:23 00:25 2min 1952 Km Su
34. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:45 5min 2028 Km Su
35. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 2323 Km Su
36. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 2415 Km Su
37. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:38 8min 2706 Km Su
38. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 2804 Km Su
39. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 16:13 16:15 2min 2870 Km Su
40. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 2923 Km Su
41. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:43 19:45 2min 3089 Km Su
42. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:16 20:31 15min 3109 Km Su
43. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 20:55 21:10 15min 3117 Km Su
44. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 21:39 21:41 2min 3128 Km Su
45. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 21:57 21:59 2min 3148 Km Su
46. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 22:31 22:33 2min 3188 Km Su
47. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 23:15 23:18 3min 3245 Km Su
48. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 23:47 23:49 2min 3279 Km Su
49. TUN Tohana Haryana 00:09 00:11 2min 3305 Km Mo
50. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 00:40 00:43 3min 3317 Km Mo
51. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 00:57 00:59 2min 3333 Km Mo
52. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 01:17 01:19 2min 3354 Km Mo
53. SAG Sangrur Punjab 01:31 01:33 2min 3367 Km Mo
54. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 01:57 02:00 3min 3383 Km Mo
55. MET Malerkotla Punjab 02:13 02:15 2min 3400 Km Mo
56. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 02:30 02:32 2min 3419 Km Mo
57. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:10 03:20 10min 3445 Km Mo
58. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:49 03:51 2min 3481 Km Mo
59. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:10 04:15 5min 3497 Km Mo
60. MEX Mukerian Punjab 05:16 05:18 2min 3570 Km Mo
61. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:00 06:05 5min 3610 Km Mo
62. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 06:34 06:36 2min 3634 Km Mo
63. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 08:20 08:30 10min 3710 Km Mo
64. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:46 09:48 2min 3763 Km Mo
65. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 10:35 Ends 3788 Km Mo

Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16317, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2368 miles or 3788 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 16317, Himsagar Express CAPE to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022. [1]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains