Given below is details about Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16317, Himsagar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2367 miles / 3787 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops69
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16317. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 14:15 NA Origin Fr
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 14:40 14:45 5min 16 Km Fr
3. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 49 Km Fr
4. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:00 16:05 5min 87 Km Fr
5. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:05 17:10 5min 151 Km Fr
6. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 192 Km Fr
7. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 212 Km Fr
8. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 221 Km Fr
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 247 Km Fr
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:30 20:35 5min 307 Km Fr
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 323 Km Fr
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:57 22:00 3min 378 Km Fr
13. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 424 Km Fr
14. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 455 Km Fr
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:20 5min 509 Km Sa
16. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 560 Km Sa
17. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:30 10min 610 Km Sa
18. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:22 04:25 3min 669 Km Sa
19. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 789 Km Sa
20. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 07:20 07:25 5min 873 Km Sa
21. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 906 Km Sa
22. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 977 Km Sa
23. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 987 Km Sa
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 1070 Km Sa
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 1109 Km Sa
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:29 13:30 1min 1225 Km Sa
27. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 1331 Km Sa
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 1363 Km Sa
29. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:36 17:38 2min 1462 Km Sa
30. WL Warangal Telangana 19:40 19:45 5min 1569 Km Sa
31. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:05 21:06 1min 1672 Km Sa
32. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 1813 Km Sa
33. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 23:45 23:47 2min 1827 Km Sa
34. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:36 1min 1948 Km Su
35. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 2024 Km Su
36. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 2322 Km Su
37. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 2414 Km Su
38. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 2705 Km Su
39. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 2803 Km Su
40. DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan 16:32 16:34 2min 2869 Km Su
41. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 2922 Km Su
42. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:58 20:00 2min 3088 Km Su
43. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:40 21:10 30min 3109 Km Su
44. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:40 23:30 110min 3116 Km Su
45. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 00:00 00:02 2min 3127 Km Mo
46. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 00:19 00:21 2min 3147 Km Mo
47. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:55 00:57 2min 3187 Km Mo
48. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:38 01:43 5min 3244 Km Mo
49. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 02:06 02:08 2min 3278 Km Mo
50. TUN Tohana Haryana 02:26 02:28 2min 3304 Km Mo
51. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:10 03:15 5min 3316 Km Mo
52. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 03:27 03:29 2min 3332 Km Mo
53. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 03:55 03:57 2min 3354 Km Mo
54. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:12 04:14 2min 3366 Km Mo
55. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:48 04:53 5min 3382 Km Mo
56. MET Malerkotla Punjab 05:08 05:10 2min 3399 Km Mo
57. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:28 05:30 2min 3418 Km Mo
58. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:38 05:40 2min 3427 Km Mo
59. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:32 06:40 8min 3444 Km Mo
60. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 06:53 06:55 2min 3457 Km Mo
61. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:14 07:16 2min 3480 Km Mo
62. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:37 07:42 5min 3496 Km Mo
63. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 08:17 08:19 2min 3539 Km Mo
64. DZA Dasuya Punjab 08:51 08:53 2min 3554 Km Mo
65. MEX Mukerian Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 3570 Km Mo
66. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:15 10:20 5min 3609 Km Mo
67. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:58 11:00 2min 3633 Km Mo
68. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 11:36 11:38 2min 3676 Km Mo
69. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:55 13:05 10min 3709 Km Mo
70. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:00 14:03 3min 3762 Km Mo
71. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 14:55 Ends 3787 Km Mo

Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16317, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2367 miles or 3787 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16317, Himsagar Express CAPE to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.