Given below is details about Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16318, Himsagar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2365 miles / 3784 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops67
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16318. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:30 NA Origin Mo
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:54 22:56 2min 25 Km Mo
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 00:05 00:15 10min 78 Km Tu
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 01:15 01:17 2min 154 Km Tu
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:58 02:03 5min 178 Km Tu
6. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:36 02:38 2min 217 Km Tu
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:30 04:35 5min 290 Km Tu
8. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:47 04:49 2min 307 Km Tu
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:40 05:50 10min 343 Km Tu
10. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 06:14 06:16 2min 368 Km Tu
11. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:32 06:34 2min 388 Km Tu
12. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 07:30 07:45 15min 405 Km Tu
13. SAG Sangrur Punjab 08:01 08:03 2min 420 Km Tu
14. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 08:21 08:23 2min 433 Km Tu
15. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 08:42 08:44 2min 455 Km Tu
16. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:25 09:28 3min 471 Km Tu
17. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:39 09:41 2min 483 Km Tu
18. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 10:00 10:02 2min 509 Km Tu
19. UCA Uchana Haryana 10:14 10:16 2min 524 Km Tu
20. BZO Barsola Haryana 10:26 10:28 2min 535 Km Tu
21. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:42 10:45 3min 543 Km Tu
22. JNA Julana Haryana 11:03 11:05 2min 568 Km Tu
23. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:31 11:33 2min 600 Km Tu
24. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:01 12:03 2min 640 Km Tu
25. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:36 12:38 2min 660 Km Tu
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:35 14:00 25min 671 Km Tu
27. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:11 14:13 2min 678 Km Tu
28. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:32 14:34 2min 699 Km Tu
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 865 Km Tu
30. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 917 Km Tu
31. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 983 Km Tu
32. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:03 8min 1082 Km Tu
33. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 1373 Km We
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 1464 Km We
35. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 1760 Km We
36. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:02 2min 1836 Km We
37. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:37 11:39 2min 1954 Km We
38. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1968 Km We
39. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 14:52 14:53 1min 2111 Km We
40. WL Warangal Telangana 16:08 16:10 2min 2211 Km We
41. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:38 17:40 2min 2319 Km We
42. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 2420 Km We
43. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 2451 Km We
44. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 2558 Km We
45. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 2674 Km Th
46. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 2796 Km Th
47. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 2805 Km Th
48. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 2877 Km Th
49. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 2910 Km Th
50. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:33 06:35 2min 2993 Km Th
51. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:07 08:10 3min 3116 Km Th
52. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:15 09:20 5min 3175 Km Th
53. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 3226 Km Th
54. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:17 11:20 3min 3276 Km Th
55. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:27 12:30 3min 3331 Km Th
56. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 12:54 12:55 1min 3362 Km Th
57. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:57 14:00 3min 3407 Km Th
58. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:03 15:05 2min 3462 Km Th
59. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:25 15:30 5min 3479 Km Th
60. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:57 17:00 3min 3537 Km Th
61. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:29 17:30 1min 3563 Km Th
62. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:40 17:42 2min 3572 Km Th
63. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 3592 Km Th
64. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:47 18:50 3min 3633 Km Th
65. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 19:59 20:00 1min 3695 Km Th
66. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 20:20 20:25 5min 3697 Km Th
67. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 21:29 21:30 1min 3735 Km Th
68. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:20 5min 3768 Km Th
69. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 23:20 Ends 3784 Km Th

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16318, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari is 2365 miles or 3784 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16318, Himsagar Express SVDK to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022. [1]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains