Given below is details about Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16318, Himsagar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2366 miles / 3785 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops73
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16318. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:55 NA Origin Mo
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:23 22:25 2min 25 Km Mo
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:35 23:45 10min 78 Km Mo
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 00:15 00:17 2min 110 Km Tu
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:58 01:00 2min 154 Km Tu
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:33 01:38 5min 178 Km Tu
7. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:11 02:13 2min 217 Km Tu
8. DZA Dasuya Punjab 02:29 02:31 2min 233 Km Tu
9. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 02:47 02:49 2min 248 Km Tu
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:45 03:50 5min 290 Km Tu
11. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:03 04:05 2min 307 Km Tu
12. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 04:24 04:26 2min 329 Km Tu
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:00 05:10 10min 343 Km Tu
14. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:42 05:43 1min 360 Km Tu
15. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:53 05:54 1min 368 Km Tu
16. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:12 06:13 1min 388 Km Tu
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 06:25 06:35 10min 405 Km Tu
18. SAG Sangrur Punjab 07:15 07:17 2min 420 Km Tu
19. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 07:42 07:44 2min 433 Km Tu
20. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 08:02 08:04 2min 455 Km Tu
21. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:55 09:00 5min 471 Km Tu
22. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:10 09:12 2min 483 Km Tu
23. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:31 09:33 2min 509 Km Tu
24. UCA Uchana Haryana 09:46 09:48 2min 524 Km Tu
25. BZO Barsola Haryana 09:58 10:00 2min 535 Km Tu
26. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:20 10:25 5min 543 Km Tu
27. JNA Julana Haryana 10:54 10:56 2min 568 Km Tu
28. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 600 Km Tu
29. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:04 12:06 2min 640 Km Tu
30. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:38 12:40 2min 660 Km Tu
31. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:30 14:15 45min 671 Km Tu
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:28 14:30 2min 678 Km Tu
33. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:56 14:58 2min 696 Km Tu
34. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:07 5min 862 Km Tu
35. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 18:58 19:00 2min 915 Km Tu
36. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:07 20:10 3min 981 Km Tu
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 1084 Km Tu
38. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 1374 Km We
39. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 1466 Km We
40. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:40 10min 1764 Km We
41. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:39 09:41 2min 1840 Km We
42. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 1962 Km We
43. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:50 12:00 10min 1976 Km We
44. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 13:51 13:52 1min 2118 Km We
45. WL Warangal Telangana 15:18 15:20 2min 2218 Km We
46. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:40 16:41 1min 2326 Km We
47. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 2423 Km We
48. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 2454 Km We
49. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 2561 Km We
50. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 2677 Km We
51. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 2716 Km We
52. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 2799 Km Th
53. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 2809 Km Th
54. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 2881 Km Th
55. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 2913 Km Th
56. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 2997 Km Th
57. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:32 06:35 3min 3115 Km Th
58. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:00 08:10 10min 3175 Km Th
59. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:50 2min 3225 Km Th
60. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 09:52 09:55 3min 3275 Km Th
61. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:07 11:10 3min 3330 Km Th
62. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 3361 Km Th
63. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:32 12:35 3min 3406 Km Th
64. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:45 13:47 2min 3461 Km Th
65. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 14:15 14:20 5min 3478 Km Th
66. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:37 15:40 3min 3537 Km Th
67. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 16:09 16:10 1min 3563 Km Th
68. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:18 16:20 2min 3572 Km Th
69. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:43 16:45 2min 3592 Km Th
70. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:35 17:40 5min 3634 Km Th
71. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 3696 Km Th
72. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:10 19:15 5min 3698 Km Th
73. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 20:26 20:27 1min 3736 Km Th
74. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:30 21:35 5min 3769 Km Th
75. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 22:25 Ends 3785 Km Th

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16318, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari is 2366 miles or 3785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16318, Himsagar Express SVDK to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.