Given below is details about Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12472, Swaraj Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1266 miles / 2025 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12472. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:10 NA Origin Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:36 09:38 2min 25 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:50 11:10 20min 78 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:13 12:15 2min 154 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:55 13:00 5min 178 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:45 14:50 5min 290 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 15:03 15:05 2min 307 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:45 15:55 10min 343 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:50 18:00 10min 456 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:22 19:24 2min 565 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:58 21:00 2min 651 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:30 21:50 20min 655 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 795 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:28 02:30 2min 1011 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:45 03:55 10min 1119 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
16. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 05:14 05:16 2min 1220 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
17. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 1304 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
18. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 1344 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
19. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 1386 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
20. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1466 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
21. DHD Dahod Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 1499 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
22. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:05 2min 1571 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
23. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 12:06 12:16 10min 1644 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
24. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 13:04 13:06 2min 1715 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
25. ST Surat Gujarat 14:05 14:10 5min 1773 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
26. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:18 15:20 2min 1868 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
27. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 16:18 16:20 2min 1949 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
28. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:15 17:19 4min 2006 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
29. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 18:05 Ends 2025 Km Su, We, Th & Sa

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12472, Swaraj Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus is 1266 miles or 2025 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12472, Swaraj Express SVDK to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.