Given below is details about Train Number 12471, SWARAJ EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12471, Swaraj Express
ScheduleMon, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1268 miles / 2028 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12471. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, Th & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:25 08:28 3min 19 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
3. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 09:18 09:20 2min 76 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:18 10:20 2min 157 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 11:42 11:47 5min 252 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:32 12:33 1min 311 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 13:33 13:43 10min 381 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
8. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:56 14:58 2min 455 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
9. DHD Dahod Gujarat 15:58 16:00 2min 529 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
10. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 562 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 642 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 684 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
13. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 724 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
14. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 20:21 20:23 2min 808 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:35 21:45 10min 909 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 1017 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 1233 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
18. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:12 04:14 2min 1366 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
19. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:35 04:50 15min 1373 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
20. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:01 06:03 2min 1463 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
21. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 07:55 08:05 10min 1572 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
22. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:47 09:55 8min 1685 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
23. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 10:22 10:24 2min 1721 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
24. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:45 10:50 5min 1738 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
25. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:35 12:40 5min 1850 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
26. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:10 13:12 2min 1874 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
27. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:30 14:40 10min 1950 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
28. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:42 16:47 5min 2003 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
29. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:25 Ends 2028 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12471, Swaraj Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1268 miles or 2028 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12471, Swaraj Express BDTS to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12471, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.