Given below is details about Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16346, Netravati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16346. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 09:53 09:55 2min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:22 10:25 3min 64 Km Daily
4. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 10:50 10:51 1min 92 Km Daily
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 11:08 11:10 2min 105 Km Daily
6. HAD Haripad Kerala 11:24 11:25 1min 118 Km Daily
7. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 11:44 11:45 1min 137 Km Daily
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:54 11:57 3min 149 Km Daily
9. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 12:17 12:18 1min 172 Km Daily
10. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 13:25 13:30 5min 206 Km Daily
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:53 13:55 2min 225 Km Daily
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:47 14:50 3min 280 Km Daily
13. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:45 15:50 5min 314 Km Daily
14. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 16:09 16:10 1min 344 Km Daily
15. TIR Tirur Kerala 16:23 16:25 2min 359 Km Daily
16. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 16:39 16:40 1min 375 Km Daily
17. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 17:12 17:15 3min 400 Km Daily
18. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 17:53 17:55 2min 446 Km Daily
19. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 468 Km Daily
20. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:42 18:45 3min 489 Km Daily
21. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 18:57 18:58 1min 504 Km Daily
22. PAY Payyanur Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 523 Km Daily
23. CHV Charvattur Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 537 Km Daily
24. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 552 Km Daily
25. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 575 Km Daily
26. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:40 10min 622 Km Daily
27. SL Surathkal Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 646 Km Daily
28. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:28 23:30 2min 689 Km Daily
29. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 00:30 00:32 2min 754 Km Daily
30. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 01:00 01:02 2min 784 Km Daily
31. KT Kumta Karnataka 01:34 01:36 2min 824 Km Daily
32. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:28 02:30 2min 879 Km Daily
33. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:30 03:40 10min 938 Km Daily
34. KRMI Karmali Goa 04:16 04:18 2min 966 Km Daily
35. THVM Thivim Goa 04:36 04:38 2min 984 Km Daily
36. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 05:30 05:32 2min 1037 Km Daily
37. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 1176 Km Daily
38. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 10:50 10:52 2min 1252 Km Daily
39. KHED Khed Maharashtra 11:20 11:22 2min 1282 Km Daily
40. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 14:52 14:55 3min 1457 Km Daily
41. TNA Thane Maharashtra 15:47 15:50 3min 1494 Km Daily
42. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 17:05 Ends 1511 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16346, Netravati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16346, Netravati Express TVC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.