Given below is details about Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16346, Netravati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance956 miles / 1530 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16346. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 09:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 10:10 10:11 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:30 10:35 5min 64 Km Daily
4. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 92 Km Daily
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 11:18 11:20 2min 105 Km Daily
6. HAD Haripad Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 118 Km Daily
7. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 137 Km Daily
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 12:12 12:15 3min 149 Km Daily
9. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 12:59 13:00 1min 172 Km Daily
10. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 13:55 14:00 5min 206 Km Daily
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:28 14:30 2min 225 Km Daily
12. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 14:49 14:50 1min 247 Km Daily
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:22 15:25 3min 280 Km Daily
14. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 16:30 16:40 10min 314 Km Daily
15. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 17:08 17:10 2min 344 Km Daily
16. TIR Tirur Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 359 Km Daily
17. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 375 Km Daily
18. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:37 18:40 3min 400 Km Daily
19. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 19:13 19:15 2min 446 Km Daily
20. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:38 19:40 2min 468 Km Daily
21. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 20:12 20:15 3min 489 Km Daily
22. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 20:28 20:30 2min 504 Km Daily
23. PAY Payyanur Kerala 20:48 20:50 2min 523 Km Daily
24. CHV Charvattur Kerala 21:03 21:05 2min 537 Km Daily
25. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 21:18 21:20 2min 552 Km Daily
26. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 21:43 21:45 2min 575 Km Daily
27. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 23:05 23:20 15min 622 Km Daily
28. SL Surathkal Karnataka 00:12 00:14 2min 645 Km Daily
29. UD Udupi Karnataka 00:42 00:44 2min 690 Km Daily
30. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 01:15 01:17 2min 722 Km Daily
31. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 01:44 01:46 2min 758 Km Daily
32. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 02:04 02:06 2min 773 Km Daily
33. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 02:22 02:24 2min 791 Km Daily
34. KT Kumta Karnataka 03:00 03:02 2min 830 Km Daily
35. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 04:00 04:02 2min 885 Km Daily
36. CNO Canacona Goa 04:30 04:32 2min 910 Km Daily
37. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 05:50 06:00 10min 943 Km Daily
38. KRMI Karmali Goa 06:30 06:32 2min 977 Km Daily
39. THVM Thivim Goa 06:54 06:56 2min 994 Km Daily
40. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 07:54 07:56 2min 1047 Km Daily
41. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 11:05 11:10 5min 1187 Km Daily
42. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1266 Km Daily
43. KHED Khed Maharashtra 13:22 13:24 2min 1295 Km Daily
44. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 15:00 15:05 5min 1398 Km Daily
45. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 16:15 16:20 5min 1476 Km Daily
46. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:01 17:05 4min 1512 Km Daily
47. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 17:45 Ends 1530 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16346, Netravati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 956 miles or 1530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16346, Netravati Express TVC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.