Given below is details about Train Number 15659, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15659, Kanchanjunga Express
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance969 miles / 1551 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjunga Express, Train number 15659. Timing of Kanchanjunga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Sealdah (SDAH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 06:35 NA Su & Th
Dakhineswar (DAKE)
West Bengal
16 Km 06:53 06:54 1min Su & Th
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
104 Km 08:16 08:24 8min Su & Th
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
155 Km 09:14 09:19 5min Su & Th
Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)
West Bengal
174 Km 09:37 09:38 1min Su & Th
Sainthia (SNT)
West Bengal
188 Km 09:52 09:54 2min Su & Th
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
215 Km 10:30 10:32 2min Su & Th
Murarai (MRR)
West Bengal
246 Km 10:56 10:58 2min Su & Th
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
269 Km 11:18 11:20 2min Su & Th
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
302 Km 12:43 12:45 2min Su & Th
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
337 Km 13:35 13:55 20min Su & Th
Samsi (SM)
West Bengal
371 Km 14:24 14:26 2min Su & Th
Azamnagar Road (AZR)
Bihar
412 Km 15:05 15:07 2min Su & Th
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
425 Km 15:28 15:30 2min Su & Th
Dalkolha (DLK)
West Bengal
454 Km 15:52 15:54 2min Su & Th
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
482 Km 16:20 16:22 2min Su & Th
Aluabari Road (AUB)
West Bengal
513 Km 16:47 16:49 2min Su & Th
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
569 Km 18:15 18:30 15min Su & Th
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
West Bengal
603 Km 19:25 19:27 2min Su & Th
Dhupguri (DQG)
West Bengal
635 Km 19:58 20:00 2min Su & Th
Falakata (FLK)
West Bengal
657 Km 20:38 20:40 2min Su & Th
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
695 Km 21:15 21:20 5min Su & Th
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
714 Km 21:50 21:55 5min Su & Th
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)
West Bengal
734 Km 22:13 22:15 2min Su & Th
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)
Assam
760 Km 22:36 22:38 2min Su & Th
Fakiragram Junction (FKM)
Assam
783 Km 23:00 23:02 2min Su & Th
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
793 Km 23:15 23:17 2min Su & Th
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
821 Km 00:30 00:40 10min Mo & Fr
Barpeta Road (BPRD)
Assam
865 Km 01:21 01:26 5min Mo & Fr
Nalbari (NLV)
Assam
913 Km 02:01 02:03 2min Mo & Fr
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
930 Km 02:20 02:30 10min Mo & Fr
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
971 Km 03:40 03:45 5min Mo & Fr
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
977 Km 04:00 04:35 35min Mo & Fr
Lumding Junction (LMG)
Assam
1158 Km 08:45 09:15 30min Mo & Fr
New Haflong (NHLG)
Assam
1257 Km 11:50 12:00 10min Mo & Fr
Badarpur Junction (BPB)
Assam
1328 Km 14:20 14:35 15min Mo & Fr
  (NKMG)
1346 Km 15:00 15:02 2min Mo & Fr
Dharmanagar (DMR)
Tripura
1410 Km 17:20 17:25 5min Mo & Fr
Ambasa (ABSA)
Tripura
1483 Km 19:00 19:02 2min Mo & Fr
Agartala (AGTL)
Tripura
1551 Km 21:00 Destination Mo & Fr

Sealdah to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15659, Kanchanjunga Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjunga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Agartala is 969 miles or 1551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Agartala to Sealdah

Train No. 15659, Kanchanjunga Express SDAH to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15659, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.