Given below is details about Train Number 12076, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KOZHIKODE JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikode Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12076, Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance249 miles / 398 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12076. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 05:55 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 06:53 06:55 2min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:34 07:35 1min 105 Km Daily
5. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 149 Km Daily
6. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:34 08:35 1min 172 Km Daily
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 09:25 09:30 5min 205 Km Daily
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:49 09:50 1min 225 Km Daily
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:38 10:40 2min 279 Km Daily
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 11:25 11:30 5min 313 Km Daily
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 357 Km Daily
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 13:15 Ends 398 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12076, Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikode Main. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikode Main is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main
Return Trains from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12076, Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express TVC to CLT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12076, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KOZHIKODE JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KOZHIKODE JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.