Given below is details about Train Number 12082, JAN SHATABDI running between Trivandrum Central and Cannanore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12082, Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance313 miles / 501 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi.', Train number '.12082. Timing of Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 14:45 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 15:38 15:40 2min 64 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:14 16:15 1min 105 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 16:24 16:25 1min 113 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 126 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 16:44 16:45 1min 135 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 17:18 17:20 2min 160 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 220 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 292 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:52 20:55 3min 326 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:33 21:35 2min 370 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 411 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 22:58 23:00 2min 458 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. TLY Thalassery Kerala 23:23 23:25 2min 480 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:20 Ends 501 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12082, Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kannur Main is 313 miles or 501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12082, Jan Shatabdi TVC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12082, JAN SHATABDI. Details about the JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.