Given below is details about Train Number 16308, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS running between Cannanore and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16308, Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance212 miles / 339 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Cannanore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alleppey Express.', Train number '.16308. Timing of Alleppey Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cannanore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 05:18 05:20 2min 21 Km Daily
3. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 05:29 05:30 1min 30 Km Daily
4. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 43 Km Daily
5. PYOL Payyoli Kerala 05:44 05:45 1min 52 Km Daily
6. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 05:58 06:00 2min 65 Km Daily
7. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:27 06:30 3min 89 Km Daily
8. FK Ferok Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 99 Km Daily
9. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 06:54 06:55 1min 109 Km Daily
10. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 07:03 07:05 2min 115 Km Daily
11. TA Tanur Kerala 07:13 07:15 2min 123 Km Daily
12. TIR Tirur Kerala 07:23 07:25 2min 131 Km Daily
13. TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala 07:34 07:35 1min 140 Km Daily
14. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 146 Km Daily
15. PTB Pattambi Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 164 Km Daily
16. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 08:35 08:40 5min 176 Km Daily
17. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:09 09:10 1min 193 Km Daily
18. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:28 09:30 2min 209 Km Daily
19. PUK Pudukad Kerala 09:44 09:45 1min 223 Km Daily
20. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 233 Km Daily
21. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:01 10:02 1min 239 Km Daily
22. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:34 10:35 1min 255 Km Daily
23. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:43 10:45 2min 264 Km Daily
24. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 281 Km Daily
25. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 11:25 11:30 5min 283 Km Daily
26. TUVR Turavur Kerala 12:14 12:15 1min 305 Km Daily
27. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 12:24 12:25 1min 316 Km Daily
28. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:20 Ends 339 Km Daily

Kannur Main to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16308, Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express. This train operates between Kannur Main and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Alappuzha is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Alappuzha
Return Trains from Alappuzha to Kannur Main

Train No. 16308, Alleppey Express CAN to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16308, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS. Details about the ALLEPPEY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.