Given below is details about Train Number 16306, KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16306, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance177 miles / 283 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Train number 16306. Timing of Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 14:53 14:55 2min 21 Km Daily
3. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 15:03 15:05 2min 30 Km Daily
4. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 15:13 15:15 2min 43 Km Daily
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 15:52 15:55 3min 89 Km Daily
6. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 16:19 16:20 1min 115 Km Daily
7. TA Tanur Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 123 Km Daily
8. TIR Tirur Kerala 16:38 16:40 2min 131 Km Daily
9. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 16:53 16:55 2min 146 Km Daily
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:35 17:40 5min 176 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 209 Km Daily
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 18:54 18:55 1min 233 Km Daily
13. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 19:02 19:03 1min 239 Km Daily
14. AFK Angamaly Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 255 Km Daily
15. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:43 19:45 2min 264 Km Daily
16. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:13 20:15 2min 281 Km Daily
17. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:00 Ends 283 Km Daily

Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16306, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express. This train operates between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction is 177 miles or 283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 16306, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express CAN to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16306, KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.