Given below is details about Train Number 12977, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12977, Marusagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1613 miles / 2581 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12977. Timing of Marusagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 20:25 NA Origin Su
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 19 Km Su
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 74 Km Su
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:45 22:50 5min 109 Km Su
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 153 Km Su
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 194 Km Mo
7. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 284 Km Mo
8. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:08 03:10 2min 369 Km Mo
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 417 Km Mo
10. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:18 06:20 2min 484 Km Mo
11. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:46 06:48 2min 516 Km Mo
12. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:14 07:16 2min 552 Km Mo
13. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 568 Km Mo
14. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 08:40 08:42 2min 644 Km Mo
15. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 680 Km Mo
16. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:45 10:55 10min 737 Km Mo
17. THVM Thivim Goa 11:42 11:44 2min 788 Km Mo
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 982 Km Mo
19. VEER Veer Maharashtra 17:40 17:42 2min 1141 Km Mo
20. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 1270 Km Mo
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1336 Km Mo
22. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:52 22:54 2min 1456 Km Mo
23. ST Surat Gujarat 00:10 00:15 5min 1551 Km Tu
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:58 02:08 10min 1680 Km Tu
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 1942 Km Tu
26. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 1983 Km Tu
27. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:55 10:05 10min 2208 Km Tu
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:00 12:20 20min 2316 Km Tu
29. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 14:04 14:06 2min 2440 Km Tu
30. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:45 10min 2447 Km Tu
31. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 15:59 16:01 2min 2556 Km Tu
32. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 17:10 Ends 2581 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12977, Marusagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marusagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1613 miles or 2581 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12977, Marusagar Super Fast Express ERS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12977, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.