Given below is details about Train Number 12977, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12977, Marusagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1601 miles / 2561 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12977. Timing of Marusagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 18:50 NA Origin Su
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:12 19:14 2min 19 Km Su
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:01 20:04 3min 74 Km Su
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:55 21:00 5min 109 Km Su
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:39 21:40 1min 153 Km Su
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 194 Km Su
7. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 23:37 23:40 3min 284 Km Su
8. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 00:44 00:45 1min 369 Km Mo
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 01:50 02:00 10min 417 Km Mo
10. UD Udupi Karnataka 03:46 03:48 2min 483 Km Mo
11. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 04:10 04:12 2min 514 Km Mo
12. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 04:40 04:42 2min 548 Km Mo
13. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 04:56 04:58 2min 564 Km Mo
14. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 06:36 06:38 2min 637 Km Mo
15. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 07:24 07:26 2min 673 Km Mo
16. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 08:45 08:55 10min 732 Km Mo
17. THVM Thivim Goa 09:42 09:44 2min 778 Km Mo
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 971 Km Mo
19. VEER Veer Maharashtra 17:40 17:42 2min 1128 Km Mo
20. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 1252 Km Mo
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1317 Km Mo
22. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:38 22:40 2min 1438 Km Mo
23. ST Surat Gujarat 23:58 00:03 5min 1532 Km Tu
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:42 01:52 10min 1662 Km Tu
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 1922 Km Tu
26. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:47 2min 1963 Km Tu
27. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:15 09:25 10min 2188 Km Tu
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:25 11:45 20min 2296 Km Tu
29. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 13:28 13:31 3min 2420 Km Tu
30. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:00 14:10 10min 2427 Km Tu
31. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 15:43 15:45 2min 2536 Km Tu
32. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 16:35 Ends 2561 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12977, Marusagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marusagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1601 miles or 2561 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12977, Marusagar Super Fast Express ERS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12977, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.