Given below is details about Train Number 12978, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12978, Marusagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1599 miles / 2559 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12978. Timing of Marusagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:00 NA Origin Fr
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 09:26 09:28 2min 25 Km Fr
3. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:50 11:00 10min 134 Km Fr
4. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 11:11 11:14 3min 141 Km Fr
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:20 13:35 15min 265 Km Fr
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 14:50 15:00 10min 373 Km Fr
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 598 Km Fr
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 640 Km Fr
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:42 22:52 10min 897 Km Fr
10. ST Surat Gujarat 01:02 01:07 5min 1026 Km Sa
11. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:26 02:31 5min 1121 Km Sa
12. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:05 04:15 10min 1241 Km Sa
13. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 05:35 05:40 5min 1307 Km Sa
14. VEER Veer Maharashtra 07:26 07:28 2min 1431 Km Sa
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 10:30 10:35 5min 1588 Km Sa
16. THVM Thivim Goa 13:50 13:52 2min 1781 Km Sa
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 15:10 15:20 10min 1827 Km Sa
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 1885 Km Sa
19. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 16:44 16:46 2min 1921 Km Sa
20. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 18:15 18:17 2min 1995 Km Sa
21. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 18:35 18:37 2min 2011 Km Sa
22. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 2044 Km Sa
23. UD Udupi Karnataka 19:56 19:58 2min 2075 Km Sa
24. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:50 22:00 10min 2142 Km Sa
25. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 2189 Km Sa
26. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 23:52 23:55 3min 2275 Km Sa
27. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 01:07 01:10 3min 2364 Km Su
28. TIR Tirur Kerala 01:48 01:50 2min 2405 Km Su
29. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 02:50 02:55 5min 2451 Km Su
30. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:32 03:35 3min 2485 Km Su
31. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:28 04:30 2min 2539 Km Su
32. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 05:45 Ends 2559 Km Su

Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12978, Marusagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marusagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1599 miles or 2559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12978, Marusagar Super Fast Express AII to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12978, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.