Given below is details about Train Number 22816, ERNAKULAM BILASPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22816, Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1339 miles / 2143 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express, Train number 22816. Timing of Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 08:50 NA Origin We
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:13 09:15 2min 19 Km We
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:47 09:50 3min 74 Km We
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 151 Km We
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 13:22 13:25 3min 205 Km We
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 255 Km We
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:10 15:15 5min 305 Km We
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 16:12 16:15 3min 365 Km We
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 485 Km We
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 568 Km We
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 694 Km We
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 1070 Km Th
13. WL Warangal Telangana 06:43 06:45 2min 1277 Km Th
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:24 09:25 1min 1451 Km Th
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 1520 Km Th
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:46 11:49 3min 1534 Km Th
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 1732 Km Th
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:47 2min 1862 Km Th
19. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 18:09 18:11 2min 1966 Km Th
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:50 18:55 5min 1997 Km Th
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:30 19:40 10min 2033 Km Th
22. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:31 20:33 2min 2097 Km Th
23. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 Ends 2143 Km Th

Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22816, Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1339 miles or 2143 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22816, Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express ERS to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22816, ERNAKULAM BILASPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM BILASPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.