Given below is details about Train Number 22815, BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bilaspur and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22815, Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1336 miles / 2137 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express.', Train number '.22815. Timing of Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 08:10 NA Origin Mo
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:48 08:50 2min 46 Km Mo
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:05 10min 109 Km Mo
4. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:00 5min 146 Km Mo
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:22 11:24 2min 177 Km Mo
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 282 Km Mo
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 412 Km Mo
8. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:46 17:49 3min 610 Km Mo
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 624 Km Mo
10. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 19:39 19:40 1min 693 Km Mo
11. WL Warangal Telangana 22:38 22:40 2min 865 Km Mo
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 1070 Km Tu
13. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 1446 Km Tu
14. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:15 11:20 5min 1569 Km Tu
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:40 5min 1653 Km Tu
16. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 14:15 14:20 5min 1773 Km Tu
17. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:20 15:30 10min 1832 Km Tu
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 1882 Km Tu
19. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 17:12 17:15 3min 1932 Km Tu
20. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 18:27 18:30 3min 1987 Km Tu
21. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 2063 Km Tu
22. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:38 20:40 2min 2118 Km Tu
23. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:45 Ends 2137 Km Tu

Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22815, Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1336 miles or 2137 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 22815, Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express BSP to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22815, BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.